Docoh
Loading...

Hamilton Capital

Hamilton Capital is an investment advisor in Columbus with $2.91B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Former names
Hamilton Capital Management, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
311515316
SEC advisor number
801-54611
FINRA CRD number
109116
AUM ?
$2.91B (as of 31 Mar 21)
Accounts
6,766 (as of 31 Mar 21)
Employees
60 (47 investment advisory or research)
Address
Hamilton Capital
5025 ARLINGTON CENTRE BLVD
SUITE 300
COLUMBUS
OH 43220
Phone
614-273-1000

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 95 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$520.82M 13.35M 12.93M +3.2
$179.8M 3.45M 3.35M +3.2
$110.62M 1.07M NEW
$105.06M 1.7M 1.66M +2.7
$75.3M 2.47M 2.42M +2.0
$68.13M 831.3K 809.98K +2.6
$39.14M 764.51K 759.88K +0.6
$9.52M 39.38K 39.38K 0
$3.46M 55.33K 56.49K -2.1
$3.02M 21.31K 20.47K +4.1
$2.33M 13.79K 12.06K +14.4
$2.14M 4.98K 5.59K -10.9
$2.12M 7.51K 4.65K +61.5
$1.85M 16.7K 18.55K -10.0
$1.74M 17.64K 17.64K 0
$1.15M 351 691 -49.2
$1.1M 2.78K 2.47K +12.6
$999K 3.44K NEW
$958K 8.11K 7.03K +15.4
$947K 7K NEW
$934K 3.42K 2.02K +69.9
$926K 9.25K 9.62K -3.8
$881K 9.3K 8.27K +12.4
$874K 2.51K 1.37K +84.1
$864K 25.86K 20.24K +27.8
Nushares Etf TR
$805K 21.48K 21.53K -0.2
SPDR S&P Midcap 400 Etf TR
$778K 1.62K 1.41K +14.4
$713K 6.14K NEW
$699K 1.62K 1.62K 0
$685K 9.22K NEW
$661K 176.29K 176.29K 0
$625K 5.8K 5.89K -1.5
$533K 6.11K 3.57K +71.2
$515K 4.03K 3.96K +1.9
$498K 1.56K 1.17K +33.6
$478K 2.92K 1.85K +58.4
$452K 4.64K 3.14K +47.7
$435K 6.96K NEW
$412K 2.44K 6.3K -61.3
$402K 1.67K 1.17K +42.3
$401K 2.48K 1.76K +41.5
$400K 2.7K NEW
$388K 500 500 0
$385K 144 NEW
$375K 1.23K NEW
$369K 2.46K 1.77K +38.8
$360K 5.33K NEW
$358K 8.39K 5.24K +60.2
$354K 1.71K 1.46K +17.1
$353K 1.7K NEW
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

4 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings