Loading...
Docoh

Ferrari (RACE)

Ferrari S.p.A. is an Italian luxury sports car manufacturer based in Maranello, Italy. Founded by Enzo Ferrari in 1939 from the Alfa Romeo racing division as Auto Avio Costruzioni, the company built its first car in 1940, and produced its first Ferrari-badged car in 1947.

Company profile

Ticker
RACE
Exchange
CEO
Louis Camilleri
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
NEW BUSINESS NETHERLANDS N.V.
SEC CIK

RACE stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Calendar

25 Feb 22
30 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 399 413 -3.4%
Opened positions 57 36 +58.3%
Closed positions 71 65 +9.2%
Increased positions 115 139 -17.3%
Reduced positions 143 138 +3.6%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 11.32B 13.37B -15.3%
Total shares 692.63M 691.55M +0.2%
Total puts 809.1K 896.2K -9.7%
Total calls 602.93K 961.03K -37.3%
Total put/call ratio 1.3 0.9 +43.9%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
EXXRF Exor 633.27M $0 0.0%
Baillie Gifford & Co 9.91M $1.82B -0.7%
TROW T. Rowe Price 8.83M $1.62B +26.4%
Vanguard 4.18M $767.64M -1.4%
FMR 2.72M $498.88M +14.1%
Capital Research Global Investors 2.32M $425.27M +0.7%
WCM Investment Management 2.06M $380.8M -6.0%
Bank of Italy 2.04M $371.97M 0.0%
MS Morgan Stanley 1.89M $346.11M +14.6%
Amundi 1.4M $264.68M -17.3%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
TROW T. Rowe Price 8.83M +1.84M +26.4%
Melvin Capital Management 0 -1.44M EXIT
BRITISH COLUMBIA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT 639.19K +639.19K NEW
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership 0 -404.41K EXIT
FMR 2.72M +336.38K +14.1%
Parametric Portfolio Associates 0 -317.16K EXIT
Amundi 1.4M -293.6K -17.3%
Millennium Management 302.66K +278.48K +1151.9%
MS Morgan Stanley 1.89M +240.37K +14.6%
Pictet Asset Management 697.12K +197.46K +39.5%

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Abate, ACC, Accenture, AI, alongside, Analog, Angelo, Antichi, Antico, anticorruption, argued, background, Bar, BBC, berlinetta, booster, bore, bought, Calcio, captive, Card, Casa, Cavallino, cetera, CEVA, charitable, Charlie, circumstance, CNCA, conflict, contend, Cook, crew, crowned, Davide, decommissioning, deep, Diego, discriminating, dismissal, Donetsk, dose, drove, Ducati, Editor, Editorial, enlarged, Enovation, entrance, era, Ernesto, ESG, explore, Fasciolo, feedback, Finn, Firenze, flanked, FLT, fresh, FS, Fulgenzi, Gabrielli, Gagosian, gap, Gate, Gatting, GB, gender, German, GeS, Gianmaria, Giuoco, glory, Golden, greatly, grip, GTR, hear, hereinafter, ID, identification, iLife, inflationary, ingrowth, intake, Istituti, JV, Kearney, kW, Lasalandra, LEV, linear, livestream, livestreamed, LMGTE, LMH, Lovati, LoveFrom, LTI, Luhansk, Luka, Lusso, Marco, mark, MBA, micromachining, Microsoft, mimicking, Nm, Nurmi, OBFCM, OECD, Omicron, ORECA, Ortopedici, override, overseeing, Paley, Paper, parade, Pavia, Pesci, Philo, Phoebe, PiaggioAero, piloted, Pisa, played, Qualcomm, quota, ratified, reality, reimplemented, resubmitted, revealed, revitalized, Ristorante, Rizzoli, rpm, RTTI, Sabina, SAP, SDA, seize, Sicily, Silvia, Snapdragon, society, Southern, ST, STI, streak, Subnuclear, super, surpassing, Taormina, Teatro, testament, thermal, tied, TopGear, topic, transposed, Trieste, Turner, Tuscan, Ukraine, uncommitted, undergoing, Undisputedly, undoubtedly, UNECE, unrivalled, unwavering, upcoming, user, VECC, verification, victory, Vigna, VP, warm, WLTP, woman, youngest
Removed: Aachen, aftermarket, AG, Amedeo, attractive, aware, Boari, Boston, cancer, caution, coordinated, deploying, DFRSA, diploma, distributor, doctorate, expiring, explaining, exported, faithful, Federation, Felisa, film, finest, fundamentally, funded, fur, FXX, govern, Harbor, hard, Honda, honor, honoring, Hope, Hublot, Hugo, iAd, imply, Indesit, initiate, Institut, intensively, Internationale, Italia, Kaspersky, Lapo, Macau, narrow, newest, Nicola, null, OMR, Petit, PhD, Philip, poor, portable, Produktionstechnologie, prolonged, proximity, prudence, PSAN, reappointment, rebalance, recycled, Regazzoni, reinstating, restated, retractable, satisfying, Sebastian, shifted, show, Siri, Sistemi, skewed, Slovakia, SMT, Sospensioni, sponsor, stewardship, suffered, Tabular, Tor, train, turbocharged, Varian, Vergata, Vettel, Vincenzo, wrongly
Proxies
No filings