Docoh
Loading...

FIFG First Foods

First Foods Group, Inc. is an emerging growth company, which provides management services and funding options for new foodservice brands and menu concepts. The firm operates through First Foods and Holy Cacao segments. It services include capital management, brand development and franchising. The company was founded by Wade Gardner on June 1, 2015 and is headquartered in Las Vegas, NV.

Company profile

Ticker
FIFG
Exchange
CEO
Harold L. Kestenbaum
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Litera Group Inc
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Holy Cacao, Inc. ...

FIFG stock data

(
)

Calendar

12 Nov 21
24 Jan 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD)
Sep 21 Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from First Foods earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 92.77K 92.77K 92.77K 92.77K 92.77K 92.77K
Cash burn (monthly) 41K (positive/no burn) 145.63K 112.17K 48.17K 26.51K
Cash used (since last report) 156.61K n/a 556.3K 428.48K 184K 101.27K
Cash remaining -63.84K n/a -463.54K -335.71K -91.24K -8.51K
Runway (months of cash) -1.6 n/a -3.2 -3.0 -1.9 -0.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: agreed, Data, desire, expiration, FFGI, footnote, formatted, inline, Interactive, introducing, modified, newly, Page
Removed: area, broker, Brokerage, core, Label, metropolitan, pursue, renew, secondarily, settlement, territory, whichever, York

Proxies

No filings