Loading...
Docoh

Nouveau Monde Graphite (NMG)

NMG is striving to become a key contributor to the sustainable energy revolution. The company is working toward developing a fully integrated source of carbon-neutral battery anode material in Quebec, Canada, for the growing lithium-ion and fuel cell markets. With low-cost operations and enviable environmental, social and governance (ESG) standards, NMG aspires to become a strategic supplier to the world's leading battery and automobile manufacturers, providing high-performing and reliable advanced materials while promoting sustainability and supply chain traceability. NMG is listed on the NYSE under the symbol “NMG” and on the TSX-V under the symbol “NOU”.

Company profile

Ticker
NMG, NOU
Exchange
CEO
Alain Lambert
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Nouveau Monde Mining Enterprises Inc.
SEC CIK
Corporate docs

NMG stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

30 Mar 22
28 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Dec 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
39.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 28 30 -6.7%
Opened positions 6 6
Closed positions 8 8
Increased positions 7 10 -30.0%
Reduced positions 5 6 -16.7%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 155.09M 158.03M -1.9%
Total shares 21.76M 20.8M +4.6%
Total puts 100 100
Total calls 38.7K 26.5K +46.0%
Total put/call ratio 0.0 0.0 -31.5%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Pallinghurst Graphite International 11.54M $93.14M 0.0%
Investissement Quebec 5.8M $41.09M 0.0%
Covalis Capital 773.77K $3.76M NEW
Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du Quebec 744.01K $3.58M 0.0%
DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt am Main 615.19K $2.99M 0.0%
Amundi 600K $2.32M +20.0%
Van Eck Associates 457.9K $2.23M -4.9%
Richelieu Gestion 452.01K $2.2M +15.4%
Williams Jones Wealth Management 303.49K $1.48M +32.8%
Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The 108.63K $528K -0.9%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Covalis Capital 773.77K +773.77K NEW
Russell Investments 106.18K +106.18K NEW
Amundi 600K +100K +20.0%
Millennium Management 0 -77.22K EXIT
Williams Jones Wealth Management 303.49K +74.96K +32.8%
Richelieu Gestion 452.01K +60.36K +15.4%
D. E. Shaw & Co. 0 -43K EXIT
Van Eck Associates 457.9K -23.67K -4.9%
BAC Bank Of America 10 -16.71K -99.9%
Citadel Advisors 15.79K +15.79K NEW

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore V bad
Proxies
No filings