Docoh
Loading...

FCPT Four Corners Property Trust

Employees

Data from SEC filings
Employee count
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary

ESG framework mentions

In last year of SEC filings
Sustainability Accounting Standards Board (SASB)
No mentions
Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
No mentions
Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD)
No mentions
UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
No mentions

Shareholder alignment

Proxy contests and exempt solicitations in last 3 years

No recent proxy contest or exempt solicitation filings from shareholders.

Vote support at last AGM



On June 11, 2021, Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. (“the Company”) held its annual meeting of stockholders. At the annual meeting, stockholders voted on the matters disclosed in the Company’s definitive Proxy Statement on Schedule 14A filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 23, 2021 (the “Proxy Statement”). The final voting results for the matters submitted to a vote of stockholders were as follows:




Proposal One: Election of Directors




The Company’s stockholders elected the persons listed below as directors for a one-year term expiring in 2022 and until their respective successors are elected and qualified.




DirectorVote ResultVotes Cast ForVotes Cast AgainstAbstentionsBroker Non-Votes
William H. LenehanRe-elected65,080,303118,68848,4194,427,299
John S. MoodyRe-elected64,722,198476,47048,7424,427,299
Douglas B. HansenRe-elected63,015,3202,182,84649,2444,427,299
Eric S. HirschhornRe-elected64,829,845368,10049,4654,427,299
Charles L. JemleyRe-elected64,500,553697,16849,6894,427,299
Marran H. OgilvieRe-elected64,085,4371,086,95975,0144,427,299
Toni SteeleRe-elected64,814,531358,82774,0524,427,299
Liz TennicanRe-elected65,038,164135,24174,0054,427,299





Proposal Two: Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm




The Company’s stockholders ratified the appointment of KPMG LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2021.




Vote ResultVotes Cast ForVotes Cast AgainstAbstentionsBroker Non-Votes
Approved69,602,29934,17538,235N/A





Proposal Three: Approval, on a Non-Binding Advisory Basis, of the Compensation of the Company’s Named Executive Officers




The Company’s stockholders approved, on a non-binding advisory basis, the compensation of the Company’s named executive officers as disclosed in the Proxy Statement.

Vote ResultVotes Cast ForVotes Cast AgainstAbstentionsBroker Non-Votes
Approved64,020,1251,121,222106,0634,427,299