Docoh
Loading...

Quadrant Biosciences

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Motion Intelligence Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
473417864

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

28 Sep 21
27 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Patents

APP
Utility
Salivary Microrna Levels In Anorexia Nervosa Provide a Liquid Biopsy of Metabolic and Neuropsychiatric Status
6 May 21
A method for detecting a risk of, diagnosing, prognosing, or monitoring anorexia nervosa or another eating disorder or for distinguishing a healthy subject from one with anorexia, an eating disorder, or an anxiety disorder comprising detecting at least one abnormal or altered pattern of miRNA and/or microbial RNA in biological sample compared to a control value from one or more normal subjects or healthy controls, and selecting a subject having at least one abnormal or altered pattern of miRNA and/or microbial RNA correlated with anorexia nervosa or another eating disorder.
APP
Utility
a Method for Monitoring Metabolism Before and after Exercise or Injury Using Salivary Micro-rnas
30 Dec 20
A method for evaluating or monitoring metabolic effects of exercise or injury by detecting and/or quantifying microR-NAs in saliva.
APP
Utility
Analysis and Prediction of Traumatic Brain Injury and Concusion Symptoms
2 Sep 20
Provided are methods for detecting or diagnosing a traumatic brain injury or TBI by detecting concentration levels miRNAs associated with TBI in saliva.
APP
Utility
Analysis of Autism Spectrum Disorder
20 May 20
This application provides methods to differentiate between subjects with autism spectrum disorder (ASD) and typically developing (TD) or developmentally delayed (DD) subjects using miRNA and/or microbiome levels detected in saliva samples and patient information.
APP
Utility
Method for Diagnosing or Monitoring Conditions Characterized by Abnormal Temporal Variations and Method of Normalizing Epigenetic Data to Compensate for Temporal Variations
20 May 20
Methods for diagnosing or monitoring a condition, disorder or disease associated with circadian, diurnal or other temporal rhythms by detecting circa-miRNAs and circa-microbiomes associated with said condition, disorder or disease.