Docoh
Loading...

NVNO enVVeno Medical

Hancock Jaffe Laboratories specializes in developing and manufacturing bioprosthetic (tissue-based) medical devices to establish improved standards of care for treating cardiac and vascular diseases. HJLI currently has two lead product candidates: the VenoValveÒ, a porcine-based valve which is intended to be surgically implanted in the deep venous system of the leg to treat reflux associated with Chronic Venous Insufficiency, and the CoreoGraftÒ, a bovine tissue-based off-the-shelf conduit intended to be used for coronary artery bypass surgery.

Company profile

Ticker
NVNO, HJLI
Exchange
CEO
Robert Andrew Berman
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Hancock Jaffe Laboratories, Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Hancock Jaffe Laboratories Vascular, Inc. ...

NVNO stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

10 Aug 21
24 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 41.04M 41.04M 41.04M 41.04M 41.04M 41.04M
Cash burn (monthly) 932.5K (positive/no burn) 795.15K 939.53K 890.34K 976.5K
Cash used (since last report) 3.57M n/a 3.04M 3.6M 3.41M 3.74M
Cash remaining 37.47M n/a 38M 37.44M 37.63M 37.3M
Runway (months of cash) 40.2 n/a 47.8 39.9 42.3 38.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
13 Sep 21 Matthew Jenusaitis Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 1,042 0 5,884
13 Sep 21 Matthew Jenusaitis RSU Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 0 1,042 0 2,084
13 Sep 21 Gray Robert Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 1,042 0 6,614
13 Sep 21 Gray Robert RSU Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 0 1,042 0 2,084
25 Aug 21 Matthew Jenusaitis Common Stock, $$0.00001 par value Buy Acquire P No No 7.7 1,300 10.01K 4,842
16 Jun 21 Gray Robert Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 6.25 2,000 12.5K 5,572
21 May 21 Glickman Marc H. Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 5.9 1,600 9.44K 1,600

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

24.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 16 18 -11.1%
Opened positions 2 14 -85.7%
Closed positions 4 1 +300.0%
Increased positions 3 1 +200.0%
Reduced positions 5 1 +400.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 15.83M 14.92M +6.0%
Total shares 2.12M 2.01M +5.3%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Empery Asset Management 571.43K $4.4M 0.0%
CVI Investments 435.71K $3.36M 0.0%
AIGH Capital Management 346.89K $2.38M -19.1%
Vanguard 258.68K $1.78M +483.6%
Intracoastal Capital 191.43K $1.66M 0.0%
Worth Venture Partners 82.89K $569K -17.7%
Kepos Capital 71.43K $491K 0.0%
Geode Capital Management 63.75K $437K +75.8%
FatBoy Capital 26.25K $272K 0.0%
BLK Blackrock 22.43K $154K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Vanguard 258.68K +214.36K +483.6%
AIGH Capital Management 346.89K -81.69K -19.1%
Geode Capital Management 63.75K +27.49K +75.8%
Millennium Management 0 -23.57K EXIT
BLK Blackrock 22.43K +22.43K NEW
Jane Street 0 -21.75K EXIT
STT State Street 20.2K +20.2K NEW
Worth Venture Partners 82.89K -17.83K -17.7%
Citadel Advisors 0 -11.51K EXIT
Dimensional Fund Advisors 0 -10.82K EXIT
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: accelerated, assessment, Breakthrough, chapter, check, electronically, emerging, enable, established, filer, goal, growth, Identification, Interactive, irreversibly, jurisdiction, Mine, mission, organization, par, past, preparatory, preserving, priority, Qualitative, Quantitative, Schedule, shell, shorter, speeding, Symbol, threatening, Ticker, Washington