Docoh
Loading...

ORGO Organogenesis

Organogenesis Holdings Inc. is a leading regenerative medicine company offering a portfolio of bioactive and acellular biomaterials products in advanced wound care and surgical biologics, including orthopedics and spine. Organogenesis's comprehensive portfolio is designed to treat a variety of patients with repair and regenerative needs.

Company profile

Ticker
ORGO
Exchange
CEO
Gary S. Gillheeney
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Avista Healthcare Public Acquisition Corp.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Organogenesis Inc. • Prime Merger Sub, LLC • Organogenesis Switzerland GmbH ...

ORGO stock data

(
)

Calendar

9 Aug 21
21 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
17 Aug 21 Michael W Katz Class A Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 13.55 12,000 162.6K 49,282
3 Aug 21 Leibowitz Arthur S Class A Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 5,000 0 47,307
19 Jul 21 Gillheeney Gary S. Class A Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 14.02 160,237 2.25M 131,917
19 Jul 21 Gillheeney Gary S. Class A Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0.99 160,237 158.63K 292,154
19 Jul 21 Gillheeney Gary S. Stock Option Class A Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 0.99 160,237 158.63K 519,860
16 Jul 21 Gillheeney Gary S. Class A Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 15.33 29,434 451.22K 131,917
16 Jul 21 Gillheeney Gary S. Class A Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 14.58 110,329 1.61M 161,351
16 Jul 21 Gillheeney Gary S. Class A Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 4.04 115,450 466.42K 271,680
16 Jul 21 Gillheeney Gary S. Class A Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0.99 24,313 24.07K 156,230
16 Jul 21 Gillheeney Gary S. Stock Option Class A Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 4.04 115,450 466.42K 465,392

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • You should read the following discussion and analysis of financial condition and results of operations together with our consolidated financial statements and related notes included elsewhere in this Annual Report on Form 10-K. This discussion and other parts of this Annual Report on Form 10-K contain forward-looking statements that involve risks and uncertainties, such as statements regarding our plans, objectives, expectations, intentions and projections. Our actual results could differ materially from those discussed in these forward-looking statements. Factors that could cause or contribute to such differences include, but are not limited to, those discussed in the “Risk Factors” section of this Annual Report on Form 10-K.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: applyinga, asASU, charter, composed, consummateda, decided, exempt, feasibility, Financelease, fora, hich, impactthat, incurreda, isdeemed, ly, meetingtook, membership, middle, Nasdaq, ofASU, offsetby, ofJune, onForm, operatinglease, Organo, PFG, post, PuraPlyin, recommended, recoverability, recruit, regeneration, relaxed, ReNufor, rms, schedule, selected, selection, session, stockholder, stopped, te, theinitial, thisForm, UpdateNo, weighing, Whilethe, written
Removed: alleged, alleging, asserted, breach, closed, dependent, developing, entering, event, implement, incident, manufacturer, relation, seeking

Patents

GRANT
Utility
Methods of treating chronic wounds with amniotic fluid having elevated levels of tissue inhibitors of matrix metalloproteinases
28 Sep 21
Methods for treating chronic wounds with an amniotic fluid having a therapeutically effective amount of tissue inhibitors of matrix metalloproteinases (TIMPs) are described.
GRANT
Utility
Placental membrane preparations and methods of making and using same for regenerating cartilage and spinal intervertebral discs
10 Aug 21
A method for treating cartilage defects including providing a placental membrane preparation that includes ground or minced placental membranes and optionally, a ground or minced cartilage and/or biocompatible glue, and introducing the preparation to a cartilage defect within a skeletal joint.
APP
Utility
Visco-supplement Compositions, and Methods of Use Thereof
11 Nov 20
Visco-supplement compositions derived from a transcellular fluid, such as human amniotic fluid, human aqueous humor fluid, or human vitreous fluid are described.
GRANT
Utility
Visco-supplement compositions, and methods of use thereof
7 Sep 20
Visco-supplement compositions derived from a transcellular fluid, such as human amniotic fluid, human aqueous humor fluid, or human vitreous fluid are described.
APP
Utility
Methods of Treating Joint Disease, Disorders and Conditions with Tissue Inhibitors of Matrix Metalloproteinases
13 May 20
Methods for treating joint diseases, disorders, and conditions, such as osteoarthritis, with a composition containing a therapeutically effective amount of tissue inhibitors of matrix metalloproteinases (TIMPs) are provided.