Docoh
Loading...

Strategic Financial

Strategic Financial is an investment advisor in Merrillville with $748.26M assets under management.

Company profile

Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Strategic Financial Group, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
351984039
SEC advisor number
801-68171
FINRA CRD number
144287
AUM ?
$748.26M (as of 1 Sep 21)
Accounts
2,807 (as of 1 Sep 21)
Employees
27 (21 investment advisory or research)
Address
Strategic Financial
101 E 90TH DRIVE
MERRILLVILLE
IN 46410
Office hours
Monday - Friday, 8:30-5:00 CENTRAL
Phone
219-736-8902
Owner Title From %Ownership
Hassinger, Chad, Eric Member/ceo 04/1996 25-50%
Sarkey, Deborah, Marie CFO 01/2004 5-10%
Rathe, Bradley, Jon Chief Investment Officer 10/2013 < 5%
Iq Companies, LLC Member 06/2014 > 75%
Hassinger, Chad, Eric Member 06/2014 25-50%
Sleuwen, Markus, Ramon Franz Chief Compliance Officer, General Counsel, Evp & Secretary 10/2018 < 5%

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 219 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
Vanguard Specialized Funds
$23.91M 155.66K 154.35K +0.8
$23.61M 755.55K 753.59K +0.3
$19.17M 72.87K 71.32K +2.2
$13.89M 273.89K 290.88K -5.8
$12.97M 30.09K 29.28K +2.8
$12.44M 227.65K 219.94K +3.5
$12.26M 338.5K 344.54K -1.8
$11.32M 224.42K 231.35K -3.0
$11.26M 61.82K 61.8K 0
$10.11M 338.83K 366.83K -7.6
Vanguard Intl Equity Index F (ALLWRLD EX US)
$10.11M 165.83K 169.05K -1.9
$9.56M 188.07K 169.02K +11.3
$9.33M 349.93K 334.12K +4.7
$9.32M 86.43K 96.91K -10.8
$9.07M 76.79K 88.95K -13.7
$8.57M 185.61K 188.48K -1.5
$8.18M 224.02K 223.53K +0.2
First TR Exch Traded FD III
$8.15M 396.71K 335.68K +18.2
$8.05M 206.5K 189.71K +8.9
$7.13M 134.54K 136.41K -1.4
$6.96M 49.18K 50.72K -3.0
$6.81M 106.33K 105.8K +0.5
Vanguard Tax-managed Intl FD
$6.63M 131.34K 131.7K -0.3
$6.6M 80.55K 78.28K +2.9
Vanguard Intl Equity Index F (FTSE EMR MKT ETF)
$6.26M 125.13K 127.11K -1.6
$6.13M 17.11K 16.07K +6.5
$5.97M 194.77K 249.21K -21.8
$5.87M 26.42K 27.03K -2.2
$5.69M 55.03K 52.39K +5.0
$5.24M 123.26K 129.11K -4.5
$4.77M 109.29K 109.51K -0.2
$4.49M 233.88K 242.03K -3.4
$4.39M 74.82K 75.95K -1.5
$4.22M 36.33K 34.94K +4.0
$4.09M 149.48K 137.57K +8.7
$4.02M 94.27K 96.83K -2.6
$4M 181.61K 175.25K +3.6
$3.74M 55.41K 51.75K +7.1
$3.67M 28.82K 28.37K +1.6
$3.48M 29.22K 29.25K -0.1
$3.35M 113.71K 107.57K +5.7
$3.2M 144.9K 80.8K +79.3
$2.94M 18.37K 16.55K +11.0
$2.86M 40.95K 40.08K +2.2
$2.82M 50.9K 53.27K -4.4
$2.78M 16.96K 17.02K -0.3
$2.74M 90.2K 88.59K +1.8
$2.68M 51.7K 60.45K -14.5
$2.68M 54.15K 54.18K -0.1
$2.6M 40.7K 39.84K +2.1
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

2 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings