Docoh
Loading...

NUVG Nuvus Gro

Nuvus Gro Corp. customizes and implements technology solutions for the growing Cannabis Cultivation Industry. It also designs and engineers specialized products customized for indoor agriculture. The company technology develops using advanced sensors, process control techniques, big data aggregation, analytics and security solutions with cannabis growers in mind. Nuvus Gro was founded by Sam Talari on March 1, 2014 and is headquartered in St. Petersburg, FL.

Company profile

Ticker
NUVG
Exchange
CEO
Saed Talari
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
HempTech Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
465145215

NUVG stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

29 Jul 21
24 Oct 21
31 Mar 22

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings