Docoh
Loading...

TIVO TiVo

TiVo (NASDAQ: TIVO) brings entertainment together, making it easy to find, watch and enjoy. We serve up the best movies, shows and videos from across live TV, on-demand, streaming services and countless apps, helping people to watch on their terms. For studios, networks and advertisers, TiVo delivers a passionate group of watchers to increase viewership and engagement across all screens. Go to tivo.com and enjoy watching.

Company profile

Ticker
TIVO
Exchange
Website
CEO
David M. Shull
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Titan Technologies Corp
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
3xi Labs Europe Limited • All Media • Aptiv Digital LLC • DigitalSmiths Corporation • EuroMedia Group, Inc. • Gemstar Development LLC • Gemstar-TV Guide Interactive, LLC • IPG, Inc. • Rovi Corporation • Rovi Corporation (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. ...
IRS number
611793262

TIVO stock data

(
)

Calendar

6 May 20
16 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Jun 20 Durr Laura Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 21,709 0 0
1 Jun 20 Earhart Alan L Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 21,709 0 0
1 Jun 20 Earhart Alan L Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 64,382 0 0
1 Jun 20 Wesley Gutierrez Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 51,537 0 0
1 Jun 20 Wesley Gutierrez RSU Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 35,000 0 0
1 Jun 20 Wesley Gutierrez RSU Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 18,000 0 0
1 Jun 20 Wesley Gutierrez RSU Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 6,000 0 0
1 Jun 20 Eddy W Hartenstein Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 21,709 0 0
1 Jun 20 Eddy W Hartenstein Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D Yes No 0 64,775 0 0
1 Jun 20 Eddy W Hartenstein Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 11,896 0 0

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

4.8% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 1 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 6.15M 6.15M
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Frontier Capital Management 6.15M $0 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Frontier Capital Management 6.15M 0 0.0%
IFP Advisors 0 0

Financial report summary

?
Risks
  • The effects of health epidemics, including the recent global coronavirus pandemic, have led to periods of significant volatility in various markets and industries and could harm the Company’s business and results of operations.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. senior Bad
New words: add, agent, agreed, Aid, attempting, bankruptcy, BofA, bookrunner, bring, bringing, cancel, China, clarifying, commitment, committed, condemnation, contemplated, criteria, daily, delivery, difficult, discretionary, Disease, disposition, disruption, distancing, doubtful, dynamic, economy, effort, embedded, emerge, emergency, enacted, enactment, ensure, entity, epidemic, exhausted, experienced, extraordinary, Fargo, fee, firm, fiscal, foregoing, fractional, franchise, governmental, Guaranty, health, highly, HPS, intraperiod, invoiced, iv, joint, Junior, launched, led, lender, Leverage, lien, LLC, mandated, mandatory, methodology, mitigate, month, Morgan, National, November, obsolete, outbreak, owner, pandemic, PLC, precautionary, precisely, Preferred, prepay, procure, Ratio, reallocate, recession, Relief, remedy, remotely, removing, Reorganization, repayment, requested, reschedule, response, resumed, retroactively, reversion, Royal, safety, sanitation, school, shortfall, simplify, spread, Stanley, strain, subsided, supply, surfaced, temporary, Trust, unable, unbilled, uncollectible, unconditional, venue, vi, voluntarily, work, workforce, working, workplace, worldwide, Wuhan, Xperi
Removed: accretion, acting, addressing, advisory, annum, approve, attention, attracting, began, bore, buy, calendar, callable, carryforward, CEO, certificate, combine, conducted, constitute, converted, coordination, Cubiware, declaring, default, deploying, desirable, difficulty, DirecTV, discernible, earlier, earliest, EchoStar, effectively, enable, energy, exercised, expedient, expire, extinguish, failure, favorable, freely, fund, holding, implicit, inception, incurrence, indexed, integrate, integrated, integrating, IP, IRS, July, jurisdiction, Kingdom, landscape, lending, lessor, life, live, manner, Meeting, mix, motivating, observation, obtain, operational, parent, people, periodically, personalized, planned, policy, practical, preceding, preservation, preserve, prevent, prime, prospectively, qualification, reaching, realizing, receipt, reclassification, reclassify, redeemable, registration, release, remain, remeasurement, rent, repeal, rest, restriction, retaining, retention, ruling, scheduled, semiannual, separating, shift, shortened, single, sinking, solicitation, statement, statute, stranded, strong, successor, sum, taxable, terminated, timeline, Unanticipated, undergo, underlying, unlawful, unsecured, utilizing, Verizon, version, voluntary, vote, Warp