Docoh
Loading...

INSW International Seaways

International Seaways, Inc. is one of the largest tanker companies worldwide providing energy transportation services for crude oil and petroleum products in International Flag markets. International Seaways owns and operates a fleet of 36 vessels, including 11 VLCCs, two Suezmaxes, 4 Aframaxes/LR2s, 13 Panamaxes/LR1s and 4 MR tankers. Through joint ventures, it has ownership interests in two floating storage and offloading service vessels. International Seaways has an experienced team committed to the very best operating practices and the highest levels of customer service and operational efficiency. International Seaways is headquartered in New York City, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
INSW, INSW-PA
Exchange
CEO
Lois K. Zabrocky
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
OSG International, INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Where Incorporated • Africa Tanker Corporation • Alcesmar Limited • Alcmar Limited • Amalia Product Corporation • Ambermar Product Carrier Corporation • Andromar Limited • Antigmar Limited • Ariadmar Limited • Atalmar Limited ...
IRS number
980467117

INSW stock data

(
)

Calendar

9 Aug 21
26 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 133.56M 133.56M 133.56M 133.56M 133.56M 133.56M
Cash burn (monthly) 12.95M 908.08K 6.26M 11.02M 504K (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 50.29M 3.53M 24.32M 42.8M 1.96M n/a
Cash remaining 83.28M 130.04M 109.24M 90.77M 131.61M n/a
Runway (months of cash) 6.4 143.2 17.4 8.2 261.1 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Oct 21 Jeffrey Pribor Common Stock, no par value per share Sell Dispose S No Yes 18.807 1,000 18.81K 43,164
1 Sep 21 Jeffrey Pribor Common Stock, no par value per share Sell Dispose S No Yes 17.02 1,000 17.02K 44,164
2 Aug 21 Jeffrey Pribor Common Stock, no par value per share Sell Dispose S No Yes 16.51 1,000 16.51K 45,164
28 Jul 21 Blankenship Alexandra Kate Common Stock, no par value per share Other Acquire J No No 0 5,297 0 18,373
28 Jul 21 Qureshi Nadim Z Common Stock, no par value per share Other Acquire J No No 0 5,297 0 18,373

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

93.3% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 102 106 -3.8%
Opened positions 12 24 -50.0%
Closed positions 16 12 +33.3%
Increased positions 31 29 +6.9%
Reduced positions 41 36 +13.9%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 501.24M 735.21M -31.8%
Total shares 26.2M 25.82M +1.5%
Total puts 0 16.1K EXIT
Total calls 119.9K 0 NEW
Total put/call ratio Infinity
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Cyrus Capital Partners 4M $76.79M 0.0%
cobas asset management, sgiic 2.81M $56.07M +1.5%
TROW T. Rowe Price 2.17M $41.55M +4.3%
Vanguard 2.03M $38.9M +1.3%
Donald Smith & Co. 1.93M $36.99M -7.9%
BLK Blackrock 1.87M $35.83M -3.3%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 1.75M $33.53M +1.9%
Frontier Capital Management 1.21M $19.71M 0.0%
Clearbridge Advisors 1.15M $22.04M -0.5%
Frontier Capital Management 1.04M $20.04M +23.6%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Alpine Associates Management 377.74K +377.74K NEW
Frontier Capital Management 1.04M +199.29K +23.6%
Donald Smith & Co. 1.93M -164.72K -7.9%
GS Goldman Sachs 10.25K -151.25K -93.7%
MS Morgan Stanley 148.66K +144.92K +3871.7%
Hillsdale Investment Management 0 -112.9K EXIT
TROW T. Rowe Price 2.17M +90.19K +4.3%
MKFCF Mackenzie Financial 83.62K +83.62K NEW
BLK Blackrock 1.87M -64.3K -3.3%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 150.73K +59.58K +65.4%

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: advisor, advisory, ahead, Alexandra, billion, Blankenship, chairman, consulting, Craig, Diminishing, eleven, expansion, fill, filled, flat, fractional, joining, Jr, lender, member, monthly, Nadim, onset, payable, professional, proven, Qureshi, rata, steadily, Stevenson, successful, Ty, underwent, vacancy, vaccination, Wallach
Removed: adjustment, coupled, detention, deviation, drydocking, execution, expanded, final, flexibility, Indonesian, movement, Mulan, occurrence, offsetting, personnel, pursuing, rescheduled, scheduling, travel