Company profile

Ticker
HFFG
Exchange
CEO
Zhou Min Ni / Xiao Mou Zhang
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Atlantic Acquisition Corp., Stars Acquisition Corp.
SEC CIK

HFFG stock data

(
)
FINRA relative short interest over last month (20 trading days) ?

Calendar

14 Nov 19
21 Feb 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 75.7M 74.72M 74.8M 73.77M
Net income 1.35M 1.02M 1.67M 2.25M
Diluted EPS 0.06 0.05 0.08 0.1
Net profit margin 1.78% 1.37% 2.24% 3.04%
Operating income 2.22M 1.42M 2.34M 3.46M
Net change in cash -138.57K 44.64K 1.41M -2.3M
Cash on hand 6.8M 6.94M 6.9M 5.49M
Cost of revenue 63.51M 62.21M 62.09M 61M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue 291.01M 295.55M
Net income 6.29M 9.65M
Diluted EPS 0.3 0.48
Net profit margin 2.16% 3.26%
Operating income 8.53M 11.01M
Net change in cash -596.64K
Cash on hand 5.49M 6.09M
Cost of revenue 241.44M 251.62M

Financial data from HF Foods earnings reports

13.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 32 28 +14.3%
Opened positions 4 3 +33.3%
Closed positions 0 4 -100.0%
Increased positions 21 11 +90.9%
Reduced positions 2 7 -71.4%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 84.68M 23.88M +254.6%
Total shares 3.11M 1.03M +200.5%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Vanguard 1.32M $25.75M +323.1%
BLK BlackRock 939.51K $18.32M +154.5%
Geode Capital Management 288.15K $5.62M +334.8%
STT State Street 133.97K $2.61M +37.0%
NTRS Northern Trust 133.38K $2.6M +71.4%
First Trust Advisors 73.09K $1.43M NEW
BK Bank Of New York Mellon 34.93K $681K +130.5%
Charles Schwab Investment Management 26.78K $523K +71.2%
JHG Janus Henderson 23.34K $455K NEW
HRT Financial 20.48K $399K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Vanguard 1.32M +1.01M +323.1%
BLK BlackRock 939.51K +570.42K +154.5%
Geode Capital Management 288.15K +221.88K +334.8%
First Trust Advisors 73.09K +73.09K NEW
NTRS Northern Trust 133.38K +55.56K +71.4%
STT State Street 133.97K +36.17K +37.0%
JHG Janus Henderson 23.34K +23.34K NEW
HRT Financial 20.48K +20.48K NEW
BK Bank Of New York Mellon 34.93K +19.78K +130.5%
Charles Schwab Investment Management 26.78K +11.14K +71.2%
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: accredited, agent, Board, brokerage, Chase, claim, eleven, enlarge, escrow, flank, gathering, goodwill, impracticable, investor, JP, kind, leading, mediation, Morgan, pecuniary, poultry, preceding, private, Ratio, repurchase, Scarcity, settled, solicitation, steak, treasury, wholly
Removed: continuing, effort, negotiation, personal