Docoh
Loading...

Monetiva

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Sector
Industry (SIC)
Former names
AMERICAN STANDARD WALLET, INC., Lark Street Acquisition Corp, Monetive Inc.
SEC CIK

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 Nov 20
18 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20 Dec 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Monetiva earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 509 509 509 509 509 509
Cash burn (monthly) 39.03K 44.18K 57.38K 72.28K 46.52K 82.71K
Cash used (since last report) 493.98K 559.16K 726.27K 914.91K 588.78K 1.05M
Cash remaining -493.47K -558.65K -725.76K -914.4K -588.28K -1.05M
Runway (months of cash) -12.6 -12.6 -12.6 -12.7 -12.6 -12.7

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Green Dot
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: covid, earlier, mutually, reduction, unforeseen
Removed: Canada

Proxies

No filings