Loading...
Docoh

Scully Royalty (SRL)

cully Royalty Ltd is incorporated under the laws of the Cayman Islands and operates in three main segments; our Iron Ore Royalty, Industrial Equity and Merkanti Holding. We look for opportunities in markets that are not adequately addressed by traditional sources of finance.

Company profile

Ticker
SRL, KHDHF
Exchange
CEO
Michael John Smith
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
ARBATAX INTERNATIONAL INC, KHD HUMBOLDT WEDAG INTERNATIONAL LTD., MFC BANCORP LTD, MFC BANCORP LTD., MFC Industrial Ltd., TERRA NOVA ROYALTY Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
131818111

SRL stock data

Calendar

29 Apr 22
20 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
22.6% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 16 15 +6.7%
Opened positions 5 7 -28.6%
Closed positions 4 0 NEW
Increased positions 3 0 NEW
Reduced positions 2 2
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 54.73M 62.7M -12.7%
Total shares 6.6M 6.58M +0.3%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Iat Reinsurance 3.22M $25.81M 0.0%
Subin Neil S 1.84M $16.32M 0.0%
Nantahala Capital Management 771.2K $6.19M -0.2%
MS Morgan Stanley 272.22K $2.18M +0.3%
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 249.77K $2M +5.9%
Thrivent Trust Co of Tennessee 137.65K $1.35M NEW
Renaissance Technologies 72.71K $583K -0.4%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 23.95K $192K +30.8%
Captrust Financial Advisors 7.3K $59K NEW
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 2.48K $20K NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Thrivent Financial For Lutherans 0 -146.15K EXIT
Thrivent Trust Co of Tennessee 137.65K +137.65K NEW
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 249.77K +13.96K +5.9%
Captrust Financial Advisors 7.3K +7.3K NEW
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 23.95K +5.63K +30.8%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 2.48K +2.48K NEW
Steward Partners Investment Advisory 0 -1.65K EXIT
Nantahala Capital Management 771.2K -1.24K -0.2%
MS Morgan Stanley 272.22K +868 +0.3%
Laurel Wealth Planning 600 +600 NEW

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: accelerate, accessible, acid, AIF, airport, ArcelorMittal, Arnaud, authorised, banded, bench, Bloom, bore, bottom, bracket, branch, built, Cargill, Chapter, Churchill, climate, coarse, compelling, consecutive, contemplated, Convention, conventional, corner, counter, curb, custodian, custody, de, depositary, diamond, diesel, District, drastic, Dravo, dry, drying, du, Dublin, dump, EA, Earth, EBITDA, elevation, embankment, ESG, Fer, Fermont, Fire, fleet, front, ft, geology, Google, Grate, gravity, grid, grinding, Guide, haulage, height, Highway, hospital, hour, Humphrey, hydraulic, hydro, hydroelectric, ID, impoundment, indoor, Induration, intake, investigation, Ireland, Irish, isolation, Jeannine, John, junction, km, Lac, Lake, les, live, loaded, loading, Lot, Luce, mafic, magnetic, matched, Mather, metric, mm, moisture, Montreal, Mountain, MW, NaN, network, NI, Noire, Nord, northern, payload, pellet, pelletizer, pelletizing, percentage, permanent, pilot, pit, PM, postpone, potable, precipitation, prescribed, proliferation, Proterozoic, pumping, ramping, ratably, reactivated, reactivation, rebounding, recrystallized, Reed, repair, restart, restarted, rock, Saint, SEPA, sequence, shore, shutdown, sixteen, southeast, southwest, Sparkasse, specular, station, stockpiled, strip, stronger, subpart, substitute, sugary, Suite, surface, SWIFT, swiftly, TARGET, targeted, task, ton, trader, unavailable, underwent, undulating, unloaded, unloading, unreasonable, Vancouver, volcanic, wave, wet, Wright, yield
Removed: appeal, appealed, Attikamagen, base, British, comparative, debit, debited, deficit, Denault, disputing, eligibility, exemption, expatriate, fourth, Inclusive, locally, Menihek, older, opening, operationally, outcrop, phased, rateably, recommence, reportable, Shabagamo, subdivision, summer, Supreme, surrendered, Upper, versa, vi, vicinity, Wishart, younger