Docoh
Loading...

FGNV Forge Innovation Development

Forge Innovation Development Corp. engages in the development of real estate properties. It also focuses on land purchasing and selling, and property management. The company was founded by Patrick Liang on January 15, 2016 and is headquartered in City of Industry, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
FGNV
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Sector
Former names
YOU-GO ENTERPRISES, LLC
SEC CIK

FGNV stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

13 Aug 21
27 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 136.38K 136.38K 136.38K 136.38K 136.38K 136.38K
Cash burn (monthly) 20.92K 18.65K (positive/no burn) 4.14K 21.46K 19.7K
Cash used (since last report) 82.23K 73.3K n/a 16.27K 84.34K 77.44K
Cash remaining 54.15K 63.08K n/a 120.11K 52.05K 58.95K
Runway (months of cash) 2.6 3.4 n/a 29.0 2.4 3.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: partially

Proxies

No filings