Docoh
Loading...

ARD Ardagh

Ardagh Group is a global supplier of infinitely recyclable metal and glass packaging for the world's leading brands. Ardagh operates 56 metal and glass production facilities in 12 countries, employing more than 16,000 people with sales of approximately $7bn.

Company profile

Ticker
ARD
Exchange
CEO
Paul Coulson
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Ardagh Finance Holdings S.A.
SEC CIK

ARD stock data

(
)

Calendar

8 Mar 21
24 Jan 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Ardagh earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

80.3% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 82 82
Opened positions 17 7 +142.9%
Closed positions 17 10 +70.0%
Increased positions 23 30 -23.3%
Reduced positions 28 25 +12.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 382.14M 377.97M +1.1%
Total shares 15M 15.41M -2.7%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Canyon Capital Advisors 2.21M $56.38M -9.2%
Diameter Capital Partners 1.9M $48.46M -4.5%
Private Management 1.39M $35.46M -4.6%
Wellington Management 1.03M $26.18M -13.1%
FMR 928.49K $23.67M -0.0%
Renaissance Technologies 881.79K $22.48M -2.9%
Citadel Advisors 757.03K $19.3M +20.8%
Millennium Management 579.96K $14.78M +31.7%
Brahman Capital 569.25K $14.51M +53.3%
Silver Rock Financial 523.86K $13.35M 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Schroder Investment Management 4.41K -840.95K -99.5%
Newtyn Management 450K +291.61K +184.1%
FNY Investment Advisers 279.52K +279.52K NEW
Canyon Capital Advisors 2.21M -225.28K -9.2%
MS Morgan Stanley 21.65K -205.26K -90.5%
Brahman Capital 569.25K +197.97K +53.3%
NTRS Northern Trust 50.47K -187.45K -78.8%
NMR Nomura 157.62K +157.62K NEW
Wellington Management 1.03M -155.06K -13.1%
Millennium Management 579.96K +139.57K +31.7%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Crown
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: abatement, absorption, accuracy, adjoining, admissibility, Aid, aide, Altria, AMP, Anthony, arriving, Assignment, atmosphere, aversion, bauxite, Boch, Boston, broader, brownfield, burdensome, cassiterite, Chamber, Club, collaborating, Compact, Congo, Congressional, constantly, consummating, contemplated, contradiction, contravene, crime, curtail, Defence, Democratic, digital, digitalization, discretion, dishonesty, divergent, dunnage, efficacy, Elsen, embedding, entertainment, essential, evolution, exequatur, faster, Foundation, fullest, FVLCD, GHG, GHV, green, Headquartered, HITEC, Homeland, hospitality, house, Houston, Huron, hybrid, hygiene, improper, indemnified, infrastructure, intranet, Jacarei, Kirin, lack, language, launched, laundering, lender, liberty, licensing, Longhorn, Loop, Lord, Luxemburg, macroeconomic, MergeCo, modestly, notably, NOx, Ohio, ordre, outbreak, output, pandemic, perspective, pillar, placement, posed, predicated, procedural, procedure, punitive, pursuit, quota, reaction, rebate, reciprocal, reform, refrain, relaxation, relief, remote, Republican, run, Runnymede, satellite, SATLYNX, science, screening, segregation, sequential, SES, signatory, slowdown, solar, sophisticated, sparkling, specialised, spurring, stockholder, surviving, tariff, task, temperature, tooling, unabated, unanimously, understood, unfavourable, unpredictable, unsecured, upcoming, upsized, vaccination, vast, viability, Villeroy, VOC, waived, Warrant, Wellbeing, wrongful, xiv, xv, xvi, xvii, xviii
Removed: asserted, broadly, buyer, Carefully, coking, decisive, downgauging, explore, flavored, fulfilled, IFRIC, impossible, infringed, instability, interpretation, jury, Luft, Milford, optimizing, predominantly, prospective, push, quantify, refrigeration, repaid, retaining, seller, standby, streamlining, synergy, TA, TCJA, unemployment

Proxies

No filings