Company profile

Ticker
HEXO
Exchange
CEO
Sébastien St. Louis
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Hydropothecary Corp
SEC CIK

HEXO stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

21 Mar 20
5 Aug 20
31 Jul 21

News

7.3% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 112 131 -14.5%
Opened positions 18 35 -48.6%
Closed positions 37 27 +37.0%
Increased positions 27 26 +3.8%
Reduced positions 31 38 -18.4%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 111.31M 412.89M -73.0%
Total shares 29.75M 28.97M +2.7%
Total puts 785.7K 1.03M -23.7%
Total calls 1.19M 1.08M +10.8%
Total put/call ratio 0.7 1.0 -31.1%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Etf Managers 20.71M $17.34M +40.9%
BMO Bank of Montreal 1.25M $903K +63.1%
Public Sector Pension Investment Board 708.86K $573K +16.7%
TD Asset Management 689.41K $557K +3.9%
Renaissance Technologies 528.8K $432K -63.1%
Susquehanna International 502.59K $421K -39.2%
BAC Bank of America 463.17K $387K +69.6%
Mirae Asset Global Investments 445.32K $360K +72.5%
Swiss National Bank 443.8K $356K 0.0%
BRITISH COLUMBIA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT 386.92K $316K +121.1%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Etf Managers 20.71M +6.01M +40.9%
CVI 0 -2.33M EXIT
MS Morgan Stanley 96.08K -922.34K -90.6%
Renaissance Technologies 528.8K -902.7K -63.1%
Monaco Asset Management SAM 0 -700K EXIT
BMO Bank of Montreal 1.25M +483.44K +63.1%
Two Sigma Investments 0 -366.94K EXIT
Susquehanna International 502.59K -323.81K -39.2%
FNY Investment Advisers 0 -250K EXIT
Hilton Capital Management 0 -224.5K EXIT
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings