Docoh
Loading...

DIAH Diamond

Venture Vanadium Inc. is a company focused on conducting mining and mineral exploration, primarily in the business of exploration and mining of vanadium. We are still in the testing and sampling stages in our work program to develop and mine vanadium from the Desgrosbois Property. As such, we are a development stage, “start-up” company with no history of revenue-generating operations in the business of minerals exploration. Therefore, we are, and expect for the foreseeable future to be, subject to all the risks and uncertainties inherent in a new business, in particular new businesses engaged in the exploration and mining of mineral resources. We must establish many important functions necessary to operate a business, including conducting soil sampling and borehole testing, obtaining and maintaining the necessary regulatory approvals and permits to further our exploration and, eventually, should our exploration prove successful, to begin mining vanadium, should such deposits exist on our properties, and to establish a managerial and administrative structure and an internal infrastructure for our compliance with various local, state and federal environmental laws and regulations.

Company profile

Ticker
DIAH
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Arcom, Aura Energy Inc., VENTURE VANADIUM INC.
SEC CIK

Calendar

13 Sep 21
26 Oct 21
31 Oct 21
Quarter (USD)
Jul 21 Apr 21 Jan 21 Oct 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Oct 20 Oct 19 Oct 18 Oct 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Diamond earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 60M 60M 60M 60M 60M 60M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 8.92M (positive/no burn) 44.81K (positive/no burn) 455.5
Cash used (since last report) n/a 25.58M n/a 128.55K n/a 1.31K
Cash remaining n/a 34.42M n/a 59.87M n/a 60M
Runway (months of cash) n/a 3.9 n/a 1336.0 n/a 131720.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • We have incurred recurring losses to date. Our financial statements have been prepared assuming that we will continue as a going concern and, accordingly, do not include adjustments relating to the recoverability and realization of assets and classification of liabilities that might be necessary should we be unable to continue in operation.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: AL, August, Blvd, cancel, chapter, check, consolidated, data, DIAH, diamond, electronically, Fairhope, formatted, Identification, inessential, Inline, Interactive, mark, organization, OTC, Page, Pink, Plantation, post, posted, Proportional, Qualitative, Quantitative, ratio, rendered, retroactively, settle, shell, shorter, site, Washington, worth, XBRL
Removed: consultancy, essential, financing