Docoh
Loading...

United Capital Consultants

The Company has a limited operating history and is expected to experience losses in the near term. The Company’s independent auditors have issued a report raising substantial doubt about the Company’s ability to continue as a going concern.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Sector
Former names
Thicket Sound Acquisition Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
814625084

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

23 Aug 21
21 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
23 Feb 21 Patterson Clayton Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 5 500 2.5K 2,506,500
19 Jan 21 Patterson Clayton Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 5 1,000 5K 2,506,000
16 Nov 20 Patterson Clayton Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 5 1,000 5K 2,505,000
13 Nov 20 Patterson Harold Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 5 1,000 5K 1,655,001
20 Oct 20 Patterson Clayton Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 5 2,000 10K 2,505,000
4 Jun 20 Patterson Harold Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 5 2,000 10K 1,655,001
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: affiliated, Calculation, delay, delayed, Document, Extension, formatted, Inline, Label, Linkbase, Page, protect, Schema, situation, Taxonomy, XBRL
Removed: February, general, largely, registered, relation

Proxies

No filings