Docoh
Loading...

Siena Capital Partners GP

Siena Capital Partners GP is a fund manager in Chicago with $257.96M assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Siena Capital Management, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
200838688
SEC advisor number
801-100435
FINRA CRD number
162073
AUM ?
$257.96M (as of 5 Mar 21)
Accounts
2 (as of 5 Mar 21)
Employees
5 (5 investment advisory or research)
Address
Siena Capital Partners GP
100 N. RIVERSIDE PLAZA, SUITE 1630
CHICAGO
IL 60606
Phone
312-559-1850
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Siena Capital Partners GP, LLC $257.96M
Siena Capital Partners Accredited, LP $6.01M Hedge Fund
Siena Capital Partners I, LP $251.95M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 114 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$16.39M 22.46K 22.46K 0
Exchange Bank/Santa Rosa CA
$10.49M 69.9K 69.9K 0
Southern BancShares NC Inc
$10.16M 1.94K 1.94K 0
First National of Nebraska Inc
$9.94M 715 715 0
$8.38M 265.37K 265.37K 0
$7.28M 316.34K 236.12K +34.0
$6.79M 234.95K 234.95K 0
$6.37M 79.15K 79.15K 0
$6.04M 344.59K 344.59K 0
$5.91M 336.13K 336.13K 0
$5.8M 61.66K 61.66K 0
$5.28M 112.33K 112.33K 0
West Suburban Bancorp Inc
$5.12M 6.39K 6.39K 0
Merchants Financial Group Inc
$5.09M 69.72K 69.72K 0
$4.75M 108.19K 108.19K 0
WTB Financial Corp
$4.59M 12.18K 12.18K 0
$4.57M 116K 116K 0
Santa Cruz County Bank
$4.54M 95.43K 95.43K 0
$4.5M 109.52K 109.52K 0
$4.25M 127.3K 127.3K 0
$3.98M 167.96K 167.96K 0
Cashmere Valley Bank
$3.95M 55.29K 55.29K 0
$3.91M 561.81K 561.81K 0
$3.89M 108.25K 108.25K 0
$3.85M 331.37K 331.37K 0
Traditions Bancorp Inc
$3.73M 173.68K 173.68K 0
$3.71M 116.4K 116.4K 0
$3.7M 97.97K NEW
$3.68M 125.1K 125.1K 0
Mission Bancorp/Bakersfield CA
$3.59M 44.12K 44.12K 0
$3.56M 69.31K 69.31K 0
Farmers & Merchants Bank of Lo
$3.55M 438 438 0
Cornerstone Community Bancorp
$3.46M 127.78K 127.78K 0
Redwood Capital Bancorp
$3.44M 171.98K 171.98K 0
BAY Community Bancorp
$3.42M 464.41K 464.41K 0
$3.4M 255.54K 255.54K 0
Oxford Bank Corp/MI
$3.37M 111.23K 111.23K 0
$3.29M 208.56K 208.56K 0
$3.27M 175.72K NEW
$3.22M 110.34K 110.34K 0
$3.03M 121.37K 122.27K -0.7
$3.02M 99.01K 108.11K -8.4
Tri-County Financial Group Inc
$2.91M 61.92K 52.11K +18.8
$2.91M 113.39K 113.39K 0
Crystal Valley Financial Corp
$2.77M 43.32K 43.32K 0
$2.66M 72.04K 72.04K 0
Solvay Bank
$2.62M 69.2K 69.2K 0
$2.61M 185.11K 185.11K 0
$2.6M 323.4K 323.4K 0
$2.54M 194.47K 194.47K 0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

3 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings