Docoh
Loading...

Symmetry Partners

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Symmetry Partner, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
61482171
SEC advisor number
801-61342
FINRA CRD number
120982
AUM ?
$5.74B (as of 7 Oct 21)
Accounts
15,463 (as of 7 Oct 21)
Employees
80 (7 investment advisory or research)
Address
Symmetry Partners
151 NATIONAL DRIVE
GLASTONBURY
CT 06033
Phone
8607816550

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 608 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$160.15M 955.28K 920.16K +3.8
$91.7M 1.09M 826.39K +32.1
$79.52M 962.84K 920.93K +4.6
$73.19M 989.74K 948.08K +4.4
$71.09M 1.1M 1M +9.4
Dimensional International Val
$67.92M 2.18M 882.07K +146.8
$66.19M 813.4K 821.85K -1.0
Avantis Emerging Markets Eq
$56.86M 888.98K 885.36K +0.4
Vanguard Total International Bond
$54.82M 964.71K 909.97K +6.0
Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Sm-Cp
$48.75M 628.72K 579.65K +8.5
Vanguard U.S. Quality Factor
$43.82M 414.51K 414.51K 0
$25.46M 9.36K 5.88K +59.2
$24.72M 175.21K 260.4K -32.7
Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets
$24.31M 482.61K 454.99K +6.1
$24.23M 83.9K 86.3K -2.8
$22.21M 407.47K 376.46K +8.2
Aberdeen Standard Phys PrecMtlBskShr
$11.58M 133.04K 122.3K +8.8
$11.08M 290.53K 265.22K +9.5
$10.53M 3.27K 3.42K -4.3
$7.74M 23.26K 25.22K -7.8
$7.5M 338.91K 356.13K -4.8
$6.45M 38.24K 33.43K +14.4
$6.19M 149.51K 149.51K 0
$5.93M 29.01K 7.95K +265.1
$5.84M 109.73K 193.26K -43.2
$4.51M 28.24K 25.18K +12.2
Vanguard Tax-exempt Bond Etf
$4.23M 77.4K 64.15K +20.7
$3.91M 14.05K 14.05K 0
$3.81M 34.88K 45.41K -23.2
$3.74M 11.49K 11.49K 0
$3.6M 15.83K 15.83K 0
$3.52M 61.98K 64.67K -4.2
$3.42M 69.82K 55.34K +26.2
$3.41M 34.35K 34.35K 0
$3.4M 63.09K 74.43K -15.2
$3.31M 41.02K 19.02K +115.7
$3.28M 74.2K 57.53K +29.0
$3.27M 25.49K 25.49K 0
$3.12M 28.46K 29.26K -2.7
$3.06M 7.78K 14.38K -45.9
$3.05M 9.17K 9.17K 0
$3.05M 13.58K 14.46K -6.1
$2.95M 5.31K 5.31K 0
$2.9M 20.78K 20.78K 0
$2.88M 19.07K 17.38K +9.7
$2.87M 8.72K 8.72K 0
$2.85M 52.49K 46.79K +12.2
$2.79M 39.06K 15.71K +148.6
$2.76M 57.62K 29.3K +96.6
$2.71M 7.88K 7.88K 0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

1 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings