Company profile

Ticker
LVXI
Exchange
CEO
Michael A. Barron
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
X RAIL Enterprises, Inc., X Rail Entertainment, Inc.
SEC CIK

LVXI stock data

(
)

Calendar

20 May 19
13 Dec 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18 Jun 18
Revenue 0 0 0 0
Net income -189.12K -340.16K -4.36M -713.67K
Diluted EPS -0 2.65 -9.62 -0
Net profit margin
Operating income -221.37K -2.28M -1.59M -670.34K
Net change in cash -2.72K -171 2.39K -9.72K
Cash on hand 365 3.09K 3.26K 870
Cost of revenue 0 17.51K 0 -17.51K
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue 13.15K 52.35K
Net income -7.47M -7.39M -2.57M
Diluted EPS -0.06 -126.3 -0.02
Net profit margin -56816% -14107%
Operating income -7.05M -4.86M -2.42M
Net change in cash -53.9K -145.19K
Cash on hand 3.09K 56.98K 202.17K
Cost of revenue 8.75K 61.64K

Financial data from company earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • During the years ended December 31, 2018 and 2017, the Company generated some revenue from operating the wine train in Santa Barbara, CA. The revenue decreased by $39,209 by December 31, 2018, due to fewer runs in 2018.
  • Compensation and payroll taxes increased by $2,137,169, or 59.7%, during the year ended December 31, 2018 as compared to 2017.  The increase in compensation expense in the current year is due primarily to significant stock issuances to officers and directors as compensation in stock instead of cash for accrued salaries. Selling, general and administrative expenses decreased by $27,875, or 7.4%, during the year ended December 31, 2018 as compared to the same period in 2017 primarily due to lower office, marketing and advertising expenses.  We had an increase in our professional fee expenses during the year ended December 31, 2018 of $87,034, or 9.7%, due primarily to legal, consulting and accounting services.
  • Interest expense decreased by $227,190, or 19.2% during the year ended December 31, 2018 as compared to the year ended December 31, 2017.  The decrease is due primarily to change in derivative liability and conversion of interest to shares of common stock.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: April, August, crew, discontinued, downtown, entitlement, foreseeable, intermittently, nearest, putting, temporarily, wrote
Removed: Allegheny, assigned, Barron, began, built, capitalized, CEO, Corporation, gain, Michael, Nevada, November, owner, planned, President, profit, Railway, ready, repaid, Wanda, Witoslawski