Docoh
Loading...

Ritholtz Wealth Management

Ritholtz Wealth Management is an investment advisor in New York with $1.81B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Comprehensive Portfolio Management, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
463303127
SEC advisor number
801-78479
FINRA CRD number
168652
AUM ?
$1.81B (as of 29 Sep 21)
Accounts
4,308 (as of 29 Sep 21)
Employees
33 (16 investment advisory or research)
Address
Ritholtz Wealth Management
24 WEST 40TH STREET
15TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10018
Phone
(212) 455-9122

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 504 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$147.18M 662.81K 831.13K -20.3
$135.73M 379.18K 365.93K +3.6
$134.98M 313.31K 303.27K +3.3
$69.75M 162.53K 156.32K +4.0
$66.38M 519.84K 463.56K +12.1
$63.08M 849.55K 990.69K -14.2
$54.64M 475.84K 438.52K +8.5
$38M 268.58K 242.02K +11.0
Vanguard Wellington FD
$34.55M 268.62K NEW
$28.37M 550.05K 478.83K +14.9
$26.93M 436.04K 409.35K +6.5
Vanguard Tax-managed Intl FD
$21.49M 425.67K 512.55K -17.0
$19.75M 518.64K NEW
$18.25M 334.09K 310.37K +7.6
$14.45M 624.77K 687.25K -9.1
$14.15M 50.2K 46.04K +9.0
$13.6M 157.81K 146.4K +7.8
$11.19M 3.41K 3.28K +3.8
$10.41M 79.93K 75.73K +5.6
$7.4M 55.62K 52.68K +5.6
$6.96M 8.97K 8.4K +6.8
$6.33M 2.37K 2.19K +8.3
$6.09M 2.29K 2.11K +8.5
$5.96M 72.7K 78.27K -7.1
Vanguard Intl Equity Index F (FTSE EUROPE ETF)
$5.91M 90.13K 92.03K -2.1
Vanguard Intl Equity Index F (ALLWRLD EX US)
$5.33M 87.39K 85.4K +2.3
$5.17M 24.94K 5.52K +352.0
$4.95M 30.25K 28.91K +4.6
Vanguard Intl Equity Index F (TT WRLD ST ETF)
$4.73M 46.49K 52.33K -11.2
$4.36M 49.98K 45.02K +11.0
$4.33M 15.87K 14.58K +8.8
$4.32M 12.73K 11.73K +8.5
$4.3M 57.95K 59K -1.8
$4.23M 38.28K 36.24K +5.6
$4.21M 24.9K 24.02K +3.6
$4.05M 18.2K 19.05K -4.5
$3.98M 35.6K 34.11K +4.4
$3.95M 64.36K 49.16K +30.9
$3.92M 131.29K 131.8K -0.4
$3.73M 36.64K 39.44K -7.1
$3.6M 31.26K 29.47K +6.1
United Microelectronics Corp
$3.13M 273.63K 321.56K -14.9
$3.06M 71.99K 66.45K +8.3
$2.96M 21.19K 18.79K +12.8
$2.94M 7.53K 7.42K +1.5
$2.87M 24.71K 24.78K -0.3
$2.87M 45.4K 46.59K -2.6
$2.78M 36.91K 38.12K -3.2
$2.77M 39.63K 38.38K +3.3
$2.77M 8.42K 7.47K +12.7
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

29 Nov 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings