Docoh
Loading...

SpiderRock Advisors

SpiderRock Advisors is an investment advisor in Chicago with $2.61B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
SpiderRock Advisors LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
461932846
SEC advisor number
801-80178
FINRA CRD number
171992
AUM ?
$2.61B (as of 16 Nov 21)
Accounts
930 (as of 16 Nov 21)
Employees
19 (7 investment advisory or research)
Address
SpiderRock Advisors
300 S. RIVERSIDE PLAZA
SUITE 2350
CHICAGO
IL 60606
Phone
(312) 256-9663

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
0 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

2 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings