Docoh
Loading...

FLMN Falcon Minerals

Falcon Minerals Corporation is a C-Corporation formed to own and acquire high growth oil-weighted mineral rights. Falcon Minerals owns mineral, royalty, and over-riding royalty interests covering approximately 256,000 gross unit acres in the Eagle Ford Shale and Austin Chalk in Karnes, DeWitt, and Gonzales Counties in Texas. The Company also owns approximately 80,000 gross unit acres in the Marcellus Shale across Pennsylvania, Ohio, and West Virginia.

Company profile

Ticker
FLMN, FLMNW
Exchange
CEO
Daniel C. Herz
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Osprey Energy Acquisition Corp
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Falcon Minerals GP, LLC • Falcon Minerals Operating Partnership, LP • Falcon Eagle Ford LP • VickiCristina, L.P. • DGK ORRI Company, L.P. • Noble EF DLG LP • Noble EF DLG GP LLC • Noble EF LP • Noble EF GP LLC • Noble Marcellus LP ...

FLMN stock data

(
)

Calendar

6 Aug 21
22 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
25 Aug 21 Pilatzke Stephen J. Class A Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 4.3747 4,935 21.59K 74,118
25 Aug 21 Downs Michael J Class A Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 4.3747 4,800 21K 114,318
23 Aug 21 William David Anderson Class A Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 11,211 0 43,524
23 Aug 21 Steven R Jones Class A Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 11,211 0 113,524
9 Aug 21 Gunderson Bryan Class A Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 0 2,998 0 154,207

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: CEO, departure, East, employee, Houston, Magellan, MEH, turnover
Removed: attributed