Docoh
Loading...

TEAF Ecofin Sustainable and Social Impact Term Fund

The Tortoise Essential Assets Income Term Fund (TEAF) seeks to provide a high level of total return with an emphasis on current distributions. TEAF is designed to provide attractive total return potential with emphasis on current income and uncorrelated assets, access to differentiated direct investments in essential assets and investments in tangible, long-lived assets and services.

Company profile

Ticker
TEAF
Exchange
CEO
P. Bradley Adams
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
TORTOISE ESSENTIAL ASSETS INCOME 2024 TERM FUND, INC.
SEC CIK

TEAF stock data

(
)

Press releases

From Benzinga Pro
Tortoise Power and Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc. (TPZ) Declares Monthly Distribution and Ecofin Sustainable and Social Impact Term Fund (TEAF) Provides Update on Direct Investments and Portfolio Allocation
12 Oct 21
Tortoise Power and Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc. (NYSE:TPZ) today declared the October monthly distribution of $0.06 per share payable on October 29, 2021, to shareholders of record on October 22,
TortoiseEcofin Provides Unaudited Balance Sheet Information and Asset Coverage Ratio Updates as of September 30, 2021 for TYG, NTG, TTP, NDP, TPZ and TEAF
1 Oct 21
TortoiseEcofin today announced the following unaudited balance sheet information and asset coverage ratio updates for TYG, NTG, TTP, NDP, TPZ and TEAF. Tortoise Energy Infrastructure Corp. (NYSE:TYG) today announced
Tortoise Power and Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc. (TPZ) Declares Monthly Distribution and Ecofin Sustainable and Social Impact Term Fund (TEAF) Provides Update on Direct Investments and Portfolio Allocation
10 Sep 21
Tortoise Power and Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc. (NYSE:TPZ) today declared the September monthly distribution of $0.06 per share payable on September 30, 2021, to shareholders of record on September 23,
TortoiseEcofin Provides Unaudited Balance Sheet Information and Asset Coverage Ratio Updates as of August 31, 2021 for TYG, NTG, TTP, NDP, TPZ and TEAF
1 Sep 21
Ecofin Sustainable and Social Impact Term Fund (TEAF) Announces Private Investment Monetization Activity
10 Aug 21

Calendar

6 Aug 21
26 Oct 21
30 Nov 21
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
4 Oct 21 Birzer H Kevin Common Shares Buy Acquire P No No 13.96 100 1.4K 6,903
12 Aug 21 Birzer H Kevin Common Shares Buy Acquire P No No 14.58 100 1.46K 6,803
21 Jul 21 Alexandra Herger Common Shares Buy Acquire P No No 14.5 150 2.18K 150