Docoh
Loading...

HOFV Hall of Fame Resort & Entertainment

Hall of Fame Resort & Entertainment Company is a resort and entertainment company leveraging the power and popularity of professional football and its legendary players in partnership with the Pro Football Hall of Fame. Headquartered in Canton, Ohio, the Hall of Fame Resort & Entertainment Company is the owner of the Hall of Fame Village powered by Johnson Controls, a multi-use sports, entertainment and media destination centered around the Pro Football Hall of Fame's campus.

Company profile

Ticker
HOFV, HOFVW
Exchange
Website
CEO
Michael Crawford
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Gordon Pointe Acquisition Corp., Gordon Pointe Acqusition Corp.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Gordon Pointe Acquisition Corp. • HOF Village Newco, LLC • HOF Village Stadium, LLC • HOF Village Parking, LLC • HOF Village Land, LLC • HOF Village Youth Fields, LLC • HOF Village Sports Business, LLC • Youth Sports Management, LLC • HOF Village Hotel I, LLC • HOF Village Hotel II, LLC ...
IRS number
821270173

HOFV stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 Aug 21
28 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 11.76M 11.76M 11.76M 11.76M 11.76M 11.76M
Cash burn (monthly) 18.93M (positive/no burn) 2.9M 3.29M 1.47M 1.68M
Cash used (since last report) 75.03M n/a 11.48M 13.04M 5.81M 6.66M
Cash remaining -63.27M n/a 284.1K -1.28M 5.95M 5.1M
Runway (months of cash) -3.3 n/a 0.1 -0.4 4.1 3.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Oct 21 Dennis David Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.65 2,641 7K 52,209
1 Oct 21 Karl Holz Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.65 2,924 7.75K 29,502
1 Oct 21 Curtis Martin Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.65 1,886 5K 22,329
1 Oct 21 Mary Owen Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.65 2,452 6.5K 25,451
1 Oct 21 Schaefer Kimberly Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 2.65 3,160 8.37K 80,554

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

32.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 61 41 +48.8%
Opened positions 32 34 -5.9%
Closed positions 12 11 +9.1%
Increased positions 14 3 +366.7%
Reduced positions 9 2 +350.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 70.55M 67.08M +5.2%
Total shares 30.61M 27.28M +12.2%
Total puts 75.1K 0 NEW
Total calls 299.3K 0 NEW
Total put/call ratio 0.3
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Lichter Stuart 18.49M $22.92M 0.0%
BLK Blackrock 3.64M $14.3M +303.6%
Vanguard 2.63M $10.35M +48.6%
Voloridge Investment Management 1.21M $4.77M -45.1%
Geode Capital Management 932.71K $3.67M +139.4%
STT State Street 922.83K $3.63M NEW
NTRS Northern Trust 528.15K $2.08M +569.9%
Citadel Advisors 236.63K $930K +114.4%
VIRT Virtu Financial 214.36K $842K NEW
BK Bank Of New York Mellon 168.75K $663K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
BLK Blackrock 3.64M +2.74M +303.6%
Hudson Bay Capital Management 0 -2.13M EXIT
Voloridge Investment Management 1.21M -995.36K -45.1%
STT State Street 922.83K +922.83K NEW
Vanguard 2.63M +861.69K +48.6%
Geode Capital Management 932.71K +543.13K +139.4%
NTRS Northern Trust 528.15K +449.31K +569.9%
VIRT Virtu Financial 214.36K +214.36K NEW
BK Bank Of New York Mellon 168.75K +168.75K NEW
Nuveen Asset Management 162.74K +162.74K NEW
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: accredited, adherence, affirmative, certify, evidence, exhaustion, Guarantor, hard, heading, indemnity, judgement, lieu, lockbox, majeure, Nevada, opposed, perfected, prefund, relaxing, satisfactory, senior, soft, springing, subscription
Removed: adjusted, annually, auditing, cancelled, chief, continuing, feature, HOFV, oversight, proposed