Docoh
Loading...

Acadian Multi-Asset Absolute Return Fund

Acadian Multi-Asset Absolute Return Fund is a Hedge Fund in Massachusetts, that has raised $212.84M from 14 investors, with a minimum investment of $1M, for a fund started in May 2017. Data from SEC filing on 30 Apr 2021.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Acadian Multi-Asset Absolute Return Fund, LLC
SEC CIK
Address
Acadian Multi-Asset Absolute Return Fund
C/O ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC
260 FRANKLIN STREET
BOSTON
MA 02110
Phone
(617) 850-3500
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Acadian Asset Management $107.23B
Acadian Acwi Ex-us Fund a Separate Series of Brightsphere Investment Funds LLC $707.96M Other Private Fund
Acadian Acwi Ex-us Long Short Fund a Separate Series of Brightsphere Investment Funds LLC $78M Hedge Fund
Acadian Adr Fund LLC $4.26M Other Private Fund
Acadian All Country World Ex-us Small Cap Fund LLC $323.62M Other Private Fund
Acadian All Country World Managed Volatility Equity Fund $114.11M Other Private Fund
Acadian Atlas Multi-asset Fund LLC $6.56M Other Private Fund
Acadian Bwgi Multi Strategy Fund $14.15M Hedge Fund
Acadian China a Shares Equity Master Fund $169.63M Other Private Fund Master
Acadian China a Shares Equity Fund, LLC Feeder
Acadian Commodities Absolute Return Master Fund $97.91M Hedge Fund Master
Acadian Commodities Absolute Return Fund, LLC Feeder
Acadian Emerging Markets Equity Fund a Separate Series of Brightsphere Investment Funds LLC $1.84B Other Private Fund
Acadian Emerging Markets Equity II Fund LLC $2.07B Other Private Fund
Acadian Emerging Markets Managed Volatility Equity Fund, LLC $193.11M Other Private Fund
Acadian Emerging Markets Small Cap Equity Fund LLC $1.66B Other Private Fund
Acadian Emerging Markets Small-cap Long Short Equity II Fund $53.35M Hedge Fund
Acadian Frontier Markets Equity Fund a Separate Series of Brightsphere Investment Funds LLC $275.34M Other Private Fund Master
Acadian Frontier Markets Equity Fund (Cayman) Feeder
Acadian Global Equity Fund Separate Series of Brightsphere Investment Funds LLC $71.65M Other Private Fund
Acadian Global Managed Volatility Fund $2.15B Other Private Fund
Acadian Global Market Neutral Fund $12.03M Hedge Fund
Acadian GP Equity Master Fund $3.33M Hedge Fund Master
Acadian GP Equity Fund, LLC Feeder
Acadian Hedged Alpha Equity Master Fund $51.21M Hedge Fund Master
Acadian Hedged Alpha Equity Fund LLC Feeder
Acadian International All Cap Fund a Separate Series of Brightsphere Investment Funds LLC $522M Other Private Fund
Acadian International Equity Fund $227.56M Other Private Fund
Acadian International Extension Plus Equity Fund a Separate Series of Brightsphere Investment Funds LLC $22.98M Hedge Fund
Acadian International Small Cap Fund a Separate Series of Brightsphere Investment Funds LLC $1.96B Other Private Fund
Acadian Multi Asset Absolute Return 18V Master Fund $53.93M Hedge Fund
Acadian Multi-asset Absolute Return Master Fund $210.37M Hedge Fund Master
Acadian Multi-asset Absolute Return Fund, LLC Feeder
Acadian Multi-asset Absolute Return Plus Master Fund $262.3M Hedge Fund Master
Acadian Multi-asset Absolute Return Plus Fund Feeder
Acadian Multi-asset Absolute Return Plus Fund, LLC Feeder
Acadian Non-us All Cap Equity Fund,usd Hedged,llc $724.23M Other Private Fund
Acadian Non-us Focused Alpha Equity Fund a Separate Series of Brightsphere Investment Funds LLC $23.45M Other Private Fund
Acadian Non-us Microcap Equity Fund, LLC $301.74M Other Private Fund
Acadian Non-us Small Cap Equity Long-short Fund LLC $260.69M Hedge Fund
Acadian Sustainable Emerging Markets Equity Ex-fossil Fuel Fund $73.96M Other Private Fund
Acadian U.S. Managed Volatility Equity Fund LLC $58.53M Other Private Fund
Acadian Us Microcap Equity Fund, LLC $295.18M Other Private Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings