Docoh
Loading...

WINR SIMPLICITY ESPORTS & GAMING

We are a North American esports organization. We have implemented a unique approach to ensure the ultimate fan friendly experience. Our intention is to have gamers involved at the grassroots level and feel a sense of unity as we compete with top class talent. Utilizing the vast resources from within the ownership group, we have already established an impressive management team and roster. Our management and players are well known influencers within the esports community, and we plan to use their skill to create a seamless content creation pan to help gamers feel closer to our brand that any other in the scene. Our organization intends to take the opportunity to create a platform that will help grow the sports for generations of gamers.

Company profile

Ticker
WINR, WINRW
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
I-AM CAPITAL ACQUISITION Co, SMAAASH ENTERTAINMENT INC.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Simplicity Esports, LLC • PLAYlive Nation, Inc • PLAYlive Nation Holdings, LLC • Simplicity One Brasil Ltda • Simplicity Happy Valley, LLC • Simplicity Redmond, LLC • Simplicity El Paso, LLC • Simplicity Union Gap, LLC • Simplicity Kennewick, LLC • Simplicity Humble, LLC ...

Calendar

12 Oct 21
2 Dec 21
31 May 22
Quarter (USD)
Aug 21 May 21 Feb 21 Nov 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
May 21 May 20 May 19 May 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 673.69K 673.69K 673.69K 673.69K 673.69K 673.69K
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 1.42M 826.83K 314.56K 175.19K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 4.34M 2.52M 960.56K 534.95K
Cash remaining n/a n/a -3.67M -1.85M -286.87K 138.75K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -2.6 -2.2 -0.9 0.8

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
23 Nov 21 Roman Nehemiah Franklin Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 8.09 100 809 142,358
23 Nov 21 Roman Nehemiah Franklin Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 6.5 400 2.6K 142,258
23 Nov 21 Roman Nehemiah Franklin Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 6.49 100 649 141,858
23 Nov 21 Jed Philip Kaplan Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 6.64 400 2.66K 230,663
23 Nov 21 Herrmann William H Jr Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 6.619 50 330.95 13,790
23 Nov 21 Herrmann William H Jr Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 6.2 200 1.24K 13,790
23 Nov 21 Edward L Jaroski Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 6.4588 1,000 6.46K 17,438
17 Nov 21 Nancy L. Hennessey Stock option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 7.78 125,000 972.5K 125,000

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
Coll freshman Avg
New words: advisor, amateur, authenticity, bookrunner, broker, Brookfield, Cavalcanti, ceased, ceiling, Chairmen, compliance, corrected, correction, coupled, decline, deemed, deep, delay, demographic, encompassing, exclusive, extension, extinguished, extinguishment, fanbase, finder, forgiven, ft, fulfillment, GS, Hennessey, HR, immaterial, inside, Ionic, Jefferson, Laila, LGH, linked, loan, losson, maintaining, misstatement, Nancy, Ohio, Paycheck, perception, philosophy, PPP, produce, quantitatively, reclassification, refusal, renegotiated, representation, serve, shopping, Simon, sq, Street, successor, superseding, Tracy, uncollectible
Removed: abeyance, accelerated, accretion, accumulate, acquirer, advanced, affiliate, alleged, allocation, approximate, assigning, assumed, assurance, attorney, automatic, bear, beneficially, bid, billing, bore, borrowing, called, case, charge, collectively, complaint, composition, computer, conclusion, consent, constituent, consummated, consummation, controlling, conversation, Court, dealing, delisted, demand, determine, determining, District, Duncan, duty, enrichment, enter, escalation, exceeding, exchanged, executed, extent, failure, faith, force, Fort, good, Harbor, hereinafter, Herrmann, hierarchy, human, imposed, inception, incorporated, incremental, initiative, intent, introduced, issuing, Jed, Jr, judgmental, lawsuit, lender, liquidated, listing, Michigan, Military, monetary, Montana, notification, occurred, Oregon, OTCQB, owner, plaintiff, preceding, proper, provisional, quoted, ratio, redeem, Redemption, reference, register, regular, release, relief, Removal, replaced, repurchase, requirement, resource, response, resume, reverse, review, secured, selling, settle, settlement, stockholder, styled, subsequent, Subtopic, surrender, surrendered, suspended, treble, TX, unamortized, underling, underwriting, unjust, unlawful, unrelated, Utah, vendor, weekly, William, WINR, WINRW, Wood, writing