Docoh
Loading...

CNSC Electronic Servitor Publication Network

The Company has only recently emerged from its status as a development-stage company, and it has limited operating history and is expected to experience losses in the near term. The Company’s independent auditors have issued a report raising substantial doubt about the Company’s ability to continue as a going concern.

Company profile

Ticker
CNSC
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CannAssist International Corp, Iris Grove Acquisition Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
821873116

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

27 Aug 21
25 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 17.48K 17.48K 17.48K 17.48K 17.48K 17.48K
Cash burn (monthly) 1.64K 16.92 (positive/no burn) 8.27K 3.02K 5.74K
Cash used (since last report) 6.31K 65.04 n/a 31.79K 11.6K 22.07K
Cash remaining 11.18K 17.42K n/a -14.31K 5.88K -4.59K
Runway (months of cash) 6.8 1029.7 n/a -1.7 2.0 -0.8

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Jul 21 Palumbo Mark Anthony Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 7,500,000 0 3,500,000
1 Jul 21 Palumbo Mark Anthony Series A Preferred Stock Sell Dispose S No No 100 1,000 100K 0

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: acquired, agent, appointed, approval, approving, approximately, assign, attached, booked, concurrently, consent, Consenting, constituted, divided, exhibit, existing, Forty, Gaming, Greg, holding, identity, infra, infrastructure, Intellectual, Jonathan, lieu, media, meeting, monetization, negative, Network, nominal, Phitech, platform, previously, protection, publishing, reference, resign, Servitor, Shockey, specifically, Sweetser, talent, thereof, tool, trading, treasury, underlying
Removed: filing, granted, large, March, promissory, provisional, registration, vesting