Company profile

Ticker
NEXA
Exchange
CEO
Tito Botelho Martins
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
VM Holding S.A.
SEC CIK

NEXA stock data

(
)

Calendar

3 Apr 19
28 Jan 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 41 56 -26.8%
Opened positions 0 5 -100.0%
Closed positions 15 8 +87.5%
Increased positions 16 18 -11.1%
Reduced positions 18 25 -28.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 148.22M 161.63M -8.3%
Total shares 10.73M 10.18M +5.4%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Capital International Investors 4.95M $46.55M +36.8%
Capital International 1.22M $11.47M +58.9%
Capital International Sarl 1.12M $10.52M +1.4%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 907.97K $8.54M +18.1%
Renaissance Technologies 550.1K $5.18M +6.2%
Charles Schwab Investment Management 293.97K $2.77M +11.8%
BEN Franklin Resources 275.4K $2.59M -4.5%
Parametric Portfolio Associates 187.1K $1.76M -0.3%
Sagil Capital 155.16K $1.46M 0.0%
Vanguard 128.54K $1.21M +2.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Capital International Investors 4.95M +1.33M +36.8%
Capital Guardian Trust 0 -636.71K EXIT
Capital International 1.22M +451.9K +58.9%
Balyasny Asset Management 0 -179.01K EXIT
Dimensional Fund Advisors 907.97K +139.37K +18.1%
Oxford Asset Management 54.84K -116.03K -67.9%
Newfoundland Capital Management 0 -105.99K EXIT
New York State Common Retirement Fund 0 -80.37K EXIT
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership 0 -77.52K EXIT
NTRS Northern Trust 76.56K +62.63K +449.5%
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg

Proxies

No filings