Docoh
Loading...

GAME Engine Media

Engine Media Holdings Inc. is traded publicly under the ticker symbol (TSX-V: GAME) (OTCQB: MLLLF) and once uplisted on the Nasdaq under the ticker symbol “GAME”. The organization is focused on developing premium consumer experiences and unparalleled technology and content solutions for partners in the esports, news and gaming industry. The company’s subsidiaries include Stream Hatchet; the global leader in gaming video distribution analytics; Eden Games , a premium video game developer and publisher with numerous console and mobile gaming franchises; WinView Games, an industry innovator in audience second screen play-along gaming during live events; UMG, an end-to-end competitive esports platform enabling the professional and amateur esport community with tournaments, matches and award nominating content; and Frankly Media, a digital publishing platform empowering broadcasters to create, distribute and monetize content across all channels. Engine Media generates revenue through a combination of direct-to-consumer and subscription fees; streaming technology and data SaaS-based offerings; programmatic advertising and sponsorships. To date, the combined companies’ clients have included more than 1,200 television, print and radio brands, dozens of gaming and technology companies, and have connectivity into hundreds of millions of homes around the world through their content, distribution and technology services.

Company profile

Ticker
GAME
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Millennial Esports Corp., Torque Esports Corp.
SEC CIK
Corporate docs

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

22 Oct 21
31 Aug 22

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

5.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 9 0 NEW
Opened positions 9 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 9.48M 0 NEW
Total shares 802.45K 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Polar Asset Management Partners 578.67K $6.83M NEW
P.a.w. Capital 158.33K $1.87M NEW
Beirne Wealth Consulting Services 30.3K $358K NEW
VIRT Virtu Financial 17.89K $211K NEW
Jane Street 10.3K $122K NEW
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 5.58K $66K NEW
MS Morgan Stanley 1.1K $13K NEW
Eaton Vance Management 200 $2K NEW
TD Toronto Dominion Bank 73 $1K NEW
Proequities 0 $0
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Polar Asset Management Partners 578.67K +578.67K NEW
P.a.w. Capital 158.33K +158.33K NEW
Beirne Wealth Consulting Services 30.3K +30.3K NEW
VIRT Virtu Financial 17.89K +17.89K NEW
Jane Street 10.3K +10.3K NEW
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 5.58K +5.58K NEW
MS Morgan Stanley 1.1K +1.1K NEW
Eaton Vance Management 200 +200 NEW
TD Toronto Dominion Bank 73 +73 NEW
Proequities 0 0

Financial reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings