Docoh
Loading...

BBIG Vinco Ventures

Edison Nation, Inc. offers innovation sourcing, product design, sales, manufacturing, and fulfillment services. The company has a number of internally developed brands which act as a Launchpad for new items that have matriculated through the innovation portal. Its brands include Cloud B, Pirasta, Uber Mom, Best Party Concepts, Lily and Grey, Sol and Salud, Trillion Trees, Eco Quest, Smarter Specs, Barkley Lane, and Ngenious Fun. Additionally, the company offers a partnership model for entrepreneurs and businesses that are seeking to elevate their existing brands. In addition to developing products for its EN brands, the company develops and manufactures products for other brands in the entertainment and theme park industry. The company was founded on July 18, 2017 and headquartered in Bethlehem, PA.

Company profile

Ticker
BBIG
Exchange
CEO
Christopher B. Ferguson
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
EDISON NATION, INC., Xspand Products Lab, Inc.
SEC CIK

BBIG stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

29 Mar 21
11 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 384.6K 384.6K 384.6K 384.6K 384.6K 384.6K
Cash burn (monthly) 459.24K 86.7K 957.16K 837.4K 274.47K 307.85K
Cash used (since last report) 2.95M 556.98K 6.15M 5.38M 1.76M 1.98M
Cash remaining -2.57M -172.37K -5.76M -4.99M -1.38M -1.59M
Runway (months of cash) -5.6 -2.0 -6.0 -6.0 -5.0 -5.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
10 Feb 21 Ferguson Christopher Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 1.76 150,000 264K 1,932,950
10 Feb 21 Brett Earl James Vroman Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 1.76 150,000 264K 203,000
8 Sep 20 Kevin J O'Donnell Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 1.875 2,000 3.75K 52,325
27 Aug 20 Ferguson Christopher Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 2.0998 6,000 12.6K 1,782,950
26 Aug 20 Ferguson Christopher Common Stock Buy Aquire P No No 2.142 10,000 21.42K 1,776,950
19 Aug 20 Foreman Louis Common Stock Other Aquire J Yes No 0 413,571 0 692,113
19 Aug 20 Foreman Louis Common Stock Other Aquire J No No 0 14,044 0 107,790

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: added, Age, al, anniversary, Argall, bad, Badger, Barkley, BBIG, begun, Brenner, Brett, broadcast, Busch, cap, carrier, ceased, center, chosen, civil, Clearwater, commerce, commodity, compensatory, comprehensive, concealment, conspiracy, CUSIP, cycle, David, Deborah, Delaware, display, diversified, Domain, duty, Eco, EDNT, Eighteen, eligible, Employment, EPS, excited, Facebook, fiduciary, FL, forbearance, force, forebear, Forever, forthcoming, Frank, fraudulent, Frozen, Fun, FundingCo, Gerald, Grey, Harry, headcount, Honey, Hundred, ideated, ideation, image, impairment, Instagram, Itria, Jeff, Jetco, Johnson, Kevin, Knecht, Lane, launchpad, Laurie, Licensor, Linda, liquated, listed, LOI, matriculated, Matthew, McFillin, Mercury, merged, Merger, Merlin, Milam, misrepresentation, Mother, negligent, newly, nominal, Occasionally, parent, passage, perpetual, pharmaceutical, Phillip, Pinterest, Potter, presence, President, pursue, Quest, ready, requested, requesting, role, salable, Salud, Sea, Seller, Sesame, sick, side, simplified, Sixty, Sol, Star, Suh, surviving, symbol, TBD, TCBM, terminated, ticker, true, Twitter, unconditional, unfair, Vendor, Vice, Vinco, Vroman, Whitt, wire
Removed: aggregation, capitalization, cohesive, coloring, driver, hosted, hosting, implementation, incurred, infant, initiative, integrate, integrated, operation, package, prospectively, reconciliation, retrospectively, rolled, software, toddler, umbrella, vertically