Loading...
Docoh

Adicet Bio (ACET)

Adicet Bio, Inc. is a biotechnology company discovering and developing allogeneic gamma delta T cell therapies for cancer and other diseases. Adicet is advancing a pipeline of 'off-the-shelf' gamma delta T cells, engineered with chimeric antigen receptors and T cell receptor-like antibodies to enhance selective tumor targeting, facilitate innate and adaptive anti-tumor immune response, and improve persistence for durable activity in patients.

Company profile

Ticker
ACET
Exchange
CEO
Chen Schor
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
resTORbio, Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Adicet Therapeutics, Inc. • Adicet Bio Israel Ltd. ...

ACET stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Calendar

10 Aug 22
1 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 260.64M 260.64M 260.64M 260.64M 260.64M 260.64M
Cash burn (monthly) 5.8M (no burn) 7.57M 3.99M 4.9M 2.81M
Cash used (since last report) 17.63M n/a 23.02M 12.12M 14.91M 8.55M
Cash remaining 243.01M n/a 237.62M 248.52M 245.73M 252.09M
Runway (months of cash) 41.9 n/a 31.4 62.4 50.1 89.7

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
14 Sep 22 Chen Schor Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes Yes 18 952 17.14K 138,737
13 Sep 22 Chen Schor Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes Yes 18.0105 3,371 60.71K 139,689
12 Sep 22 Chen Schor Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes Yes 18 200 3.6K 143,060
12 Sep 22 Chen Schor Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes Yes 16.7694 66,747 1.12M 0
9 Sep 22 Chen Schor Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes Yes 16.5062 8,094 133.6K 66,747
4 Aug 22 Don Healey Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 18.25 5,533 100.98K 63,401
4 Aug 22 Don Healey Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 16,000 0 68,934
4 Aug 22 Brian Nicholas Harvey Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 18.25 4,696 85.7K 65,912
4 Aug 22 Brian Nicholas Harvey Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 16,000 0 70,608
4 Aug 22 Blake Aftab Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 18.25 5,533 100.98K 49,434
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 1 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: moved, reclassifying, Westport, WeWork
Removed: abandoned, arrive, ASC, assigned, assumed, attributable, compound, Constitution, CVR, deductible, discounted, enhanced, feasibility, forecast, intangible, Jefferson, leveraging, nearby, optional, participant, penetration, profit, PTS, refinement, respiratory, retained, split, utilizing