Company profile

Ticker
STG
Exchange
CEO
Tong Bo Liu
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Sunlands Online Education Group
SEC CIK

STG stock data

(
)

Calendar

26 Apr 19
29 Jan 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue 1.98B 974.68M 424.09M
Net income -134.83M
Diluted EPS -21.42
Net profit margin -6.80%
Operating income -149.65M
Cash on hand 181.63M
Cost of revenue 48.05M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg

Proxies

No filings