Loading...
Docoh

EpiVax Oncology

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
EpiVax Oncology, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
815453645

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

18 May 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings

Patents

Utility
Compositions Useful in Both Homologous And Heterologous Vaccine Regimens
27 Jan 22
The invention provides a swine influenza vaccine composition as part of a vaccine package where the composition produces one or more T cell epitopes that are highly conserved in circulating influenza strains including those of H1N1 and others.
Utility
Peptides for Inducing Heterosubtypic Influenza T Cell Responses
9 Dec 21
The present invention provides compositions and methods for generation of an anti-influenza immune response.
Utility
Regulatory T Cell Epitopes
7 Oct 21
The present is directed to compositions comprising regulatory T cell epitopes, wherein said epitopes comprises a polypeptide comprising at least a portion of SEQ NOS: 1-124 (and/or fragments and variants thereof), and optionally 1 to 12 additional amino acids distributed in any ratio on the N-terminus and/or C-terminus of the polypeptide of SEQ ID NOS: 1-124, as well as methods of producing and using the same.
Utility
Regulatory T Cell Epitopes
30 Sep 21
The present is directed to compositions comprising regulatory T cell epitopes, wherein said epitopes comprise a polypeptide comprising at least a portion of SEQ NOS: 1-14 and 74-116, fragments and/or variants thereof, as well as methods of producing and using the same.
Utility
Regulatory T Cell Epitopes, Compositions and Uses Thereof
19 Aug 21
The invention is directed to T cell epitopes wherein said epitopes comprises a peptide or polypeptide chain comprising at least a portion of an immunoglobulin constant or variable region.