Loading...
Docoh

Carlyle Tactical Private Credit Fund (TAKAX)

Company profile

Ticker
TAKAX, TAKMX
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
OFI Carlyle Private Credit Fund, Carlyle Global Private Credit Fund, OFI Carlyle Global Private Credit Fund
SEC CIK

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Carlyle Tactical Private Credit Fund 0.5 0.42 0.79 1.34B 371 Dec 2021

Calendar

15 Mar 22
24 May 22
31 Dec 22
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
11 May 22 Thrivent Financial For Lutherans Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares, Series B Buy Acquire P No No 25 240,000 6M 320,000
11 May 22 Thrivent Financial For Lutherans Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares, Series A Buy Acquire P No No 25 640,000 16M 920,000
11 May 22 Apollo Management Holdings GP Series B Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares Buy Acquire P Yes No 25 240,000 6M 320,000
11 May 22 Apollo Management Holdings GP Series A Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares Buy Acquire P Yes No 25 680,000 17M 960,000
19 Apr 22 Sanjeev Handa Class I Shares Buy Acquire P No No 8.96 5,580.36 50K 8,802.058
31 Mar 22 Sanjeev Handa Class I Shares Other Acquire J No No 8.93 55.46 495.26 3,221.698