Company profile

Ticker
LMPX
Exchange
CEO
Samer Tawfik
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
LMP Automotive Holdings Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
823829328

LMPX stock data

(
)
FINRA relative short interest over last month (20 trading days) ?

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 May 20
1 Jun 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue 10.86M 16.61M
Net income -4.03M -6.49M
Diluted EPS -0.24 -0.27
Net profit margin -37.11% -39.07%
Operating income -4M -6.46M
Net change in cash 6.08M
Cash on hand 6.51M 424.15K
Cost of revenue 11.01M 18.57M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Date Owner Security Transaction Code $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
2 Mar 20 Tawfik Samer Common Stock Buy Aquire P 12.5 6,226 77.83K 2,723,417
2 Mar 20 Tawfik Samer Common Stock Buy Aquire P 12.5 6,226 77.83K 2,727,882
28 Feb 20 Tawfik Samer Common Stock Buy Aquire P 13.51 21,119 285.32K 2,717,191
28 Feb 20 Tawfik Samer Common Stock Buy Aquire P 13.51 21,119 285.32K 2,721,656
27 Feb 20 Tawfik Samer Common Stock Buy Aquire P 13.18 11,035 145.44K 2,697,072
2.5% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 14 0 +Infinity%
Opened positions 14 0 +Infinity%
Closed positions 0 0 NaN%
Increased positions 0 0 NaN%
Reduced positions 0 0 NaN%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1.39M 0 +Infinity%
Total shares 249.71K 0 +Infinity%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Zeke Capital Advisors 100K $555K NEW
Renaissance Technologies 52.7K $292K NEW
FNY Investment Advisers 49.8K $276K NEW
Edge Wealth Management 15.52K $91K NEW
BMO Bank Of Montreal 9K $46K NEW
BLK BlackRock 8.42K $47K NEW
MS^L Morgan Stanley 5.36K $30K NEW
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 5.2K $29K NEW
UBS UBS 1.26K $7K NEW
Victory Capital Management 859 $5K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Zeke Capital Advisors 100K +100K NEW
Renaissance Technologies 52.7K +52.7K NEW
FNY Investment Advisers 49.8K +49.8K NEW
Edge Wealth Management 15.52K +15.52K NEW
BMO Bank Of Montreal 9K +9K NEW
BLK BlackRock 8.42K +8.42K NEW
MS^L Morgan Stanley 5.36K +5.36K NEW
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 5.2K +5.2K NEW
UBS UBS 1.26K +1.26K NEW
Victory Capital Management 859 +859 NEW
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg

Proxies

No filings