Company profile

Ticker
QTT
Exchange
CEO
Eric Siliang Tan
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Qtech Ltd.
SEC CIK

QTT stock data

(
)
FINRA relative short interest over last month (20 trading days) ?

Calendar

23 Apr 20
5 Jun 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue 800.09M 439.55M
Net income -386.2M -282.54M -100.77M
Diluted EPS -5.66 -52.69 -3.95
Net profit margin -48.27% -64.28%
Operating income -391.17M -288.21M
Net change in cash -268.51M 277.97M
Cash on hand 49.96M 318.47M 40.5M
Cost of revenue 229.57M 72.37M

Financial data from Qutoutiao earnings reports

8.7% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 44 39 +12.8%
Opened positions 13 8 +62.5%
Closed positions 8 10 -20.0%
Increased positions 16 12 +33.3%
Reduced positions 10 12 -16.7%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 65.88M 87.78M -25.0%
Total shares 11.19M 9.36M +19.5%
Total puts 74.9K 150.2K -50.1%
Total calls 75.9K 28.1K +170.1%
Total put/call ratio 1.0 5.3 -81.5%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Vanguard 3.63M $8.68M +1.5%
Krane Funds Advisors 2.07M $4.94M +32.9%
Luminus Management 1.12M $2.68M NEW
BLK BlackRock 586.66K $1.4M -19.4%
D. E. Shaw & Co. 577.46K $1.38M +354.3%
GS Goldman Sachs 572.29K $1.37M +3557.7%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 348.27K $832K NEW
BCS Barclays 290.6K $695K +180396.9%
STT State Street 283.78K $678K +4.7%
Ovata Capital Management 266.6K $637K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Luminus Management 1.12M +1.12M NEW
FOSUY Fosun International 0 -735.07K EXIT
GS Goldman Sachs 572.29K +556.64K +3557.7%
Krane Funds Advisors 2.07M +511.57K +32.9%
D. E. Shaw & Co. 577.46K +450.34K +354.3%
Norges Bank 0 -449.44K EXIT
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 348.27K +348.27K NEW
BCS Barclays 290.6K +290.44K +180396.9%
Ovata Capital Management 266.6K +266.6K NEW
Citadel Advisors 0 -249.35K EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Sohu.com
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg

Proxies

No filings