Docoh
Loading...

PDD Pinduoduo

Pinduoduo provides an online marketplace that connects millions of agricultural producers with consumers across China. Pinduoduo aims to bring more businesses and people into the digital economy so that local communities can benefit from the increased productivity and convenience through new market opportunities.

Company profile

Ticker
PDD
Exchange
CEO
Lei Chen
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Walnut Street Group Holding Ltd
SEC CIK

PDD stock data

(
)

Calendar

30 Apr 21
29 Jul 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Pinduoduo earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 437 410 +6.6%
Opened positions 101 156 -35.3%
Closed positions 74 34 +117.6%
Increased positions 184 140 +31.4%
Reduced positions 109 86 +26.7%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 426.64B 220.51B +93.5%
Total shares 2.78B 1.39B +99.7%
Total puts 21.75M 15.25M +42.6%
Total calls 12.79M 9.75M +31.2%
Total put/call ratio 1.7 1.6 +8.7%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Huang Zheng 1.41B $210.7B NEW
TCEHY Tencent 783.47M $117.1B +0.0%
Banyan Partners Fund II 341.64M $60.7B 0.0%
Baillie Gifford & Co 26.87M $3.6B +5.9%
BLK Blackrock 17.73M $2.37B -8.4%
Tiger Global Management 14.05M $1.88B 0.0%
FMR 13.61M $1.82B -16.5%
Vanguard 10.68M $1.43B +2.9%
Hillhouse Capital Advisors 10.22M $1.37B -0.1%
IDG China Venture Capital Fund IV Associates 8.32M $1.11B 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Huang Zheng 1.41B +1.41B NEW
HBCYF HSBC 1.26M -9.76M -88.6%
Altimeter Capital Management 572K -8.12M -93.4%
Greenwoods Asset Management 0 -6.4M EXIT
Renaissance Technologies 2.67M -4.47M -62.6%
Norges Bank 0 -3.71M EXIT
MS Morgan Stanley 5.66M +3.29M +138.4%
FMR 13.61M -2.7M -16.5%
Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong 2.62M +2.62M NEW
Susquehanna International 2.89M +2.37M +453.7%

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg

Proxies

No filings