Loading...
Docoh

Momentive Global (MNTV)

Momentive (formerly SurveyMonkey) is a leader in agile experience management, delivering powerful, purpose-built solutions that bring together the best parts of humanity and technology to redefine AI. Momentive’s products, including GetFeedback, SurveyMonkey, and its brand and market insights solutions, empower ?decision-makers at 345,000 organizations worldwide to shape exceptional experiences. More than 20 million active users rely on Momentive for market insights, brand insights, employee experience, customer experience, and product experience. Ultimately, the company’s vision is to raise the bar for human experiences by amplifying individual voices.

Company profile

Ticker
MNTV
Exchange
CEO
Alexander J. Lurie
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
SVMK Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Momentive Inc. • Momentive Canopy Limited • Momentive Europe • Momentive Canada Inc. • Momentive Netherlands B.V. ...
IRS number
800765058

MNTV stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Calendar

4 Aug 22
3 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 210M 210M 210M 210M 210M 210M
Cash burn (monthly) 9.65M 6.17M 9.3M 10.79M (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 30.16M 19.27M 29.07M 33.72M n/a n/a
Cash remaining 179.84M 190.73M 180.93M 176.28M n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) 18.6 30.9 19.4 16.3 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
29 Aug 22 Priyanka Carr NQSO Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 7.14 150,000 1.07M 150,000
29 Aug 22 Clarence Ewell Non- Qualified Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 7.14 150,000 1.07M 150,000
29 Aug 22 Blum Lora D NQSO Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 7.14 150,000 1.07M 150,000
29 Aug 22 Cantieri Rebecca NQSO Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 7.14 150,000 1.07M 150,000
22.5% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 3 -66.7%
Opened positions 0 1 EXIT
Closed positions 2 0 NEW
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 207.09M 215.81M -4.0%
Total shares 8.11M 8.64M -6.2%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Finley Ryan 8.11M $207.09M 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
CWM 0 -534.9K EXIT
Baillie Gifford & Co 0 -1.1K EXIT
Finley Ryan 8.11M 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Medallia

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Good
New words: CA, classified, climate, leasehold, recession, shift, shifting, undiscounted
Removed: iii, serving, staggered, upgrading, Usabilla