Loading...
Docoh

Bangfu Technology (BFGX)

Company profile

Ticker
BFGX
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
KELINDA
SEC CIK

Calendar

16 May 22
27 Sep 22
30 Jun 23
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jun 21 Jun 20 Jun 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report)
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 3.32K 3.96K 3.32K 4.17K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 19.55K 23.32K 19.55K 24.55K
Cash remaining n/a n/a -19.55K -23.32K -19.55K -24.55K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -5.9 -5.9 -5.9 -5.9

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
Proxies
No filings