Loading...
Docoh

Sofos Investments

Sofos Investments is an investment advisor in Allen with $149.41M assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Financial Gravity Wealth, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
800810136
SEC advisor number
801-109923
FINRA CRD number
144008
AUM ?
$149.41M (as of 1 Sep 21)
Accounts
771 (as of 1 Sep 21)
Employees
15 (7 investment advisory or research)
Address
Sofos Investments
800 NORTH WATTERS ROAD, SUITE 150
ALLEN
TX 75013
Office hours
Monday - Friday, 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phone
469-342-9100

Ownership

Owner Title From %Ownership
Financial Gravity Companies, Inc. Shareholder 06/2017 > 75%
Winters, Jennifer, Christine Executive Vice President 12/2019 < 5%
Nelson, William, Robert CEO 12/2019 < 5%
Winters, Kaili, Erin Chief Compliance Officer 04/2020 < 5%
Orourke, Marc, David President 05/2020 < 5%
Winters, Scott, Christopher Chairman of the Board 01/2020 < 5%

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 612 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
$210.9M 25.07K
Pimco Incm FD Inst CL
$158.64M 121
$103.82M 5.24K
$83.47M 4.12K
$83.07M 5.12K
Blackrock High Yield Bond Instl
$76.64M 63
$66.43M 4.49K
$60.13M 1.05K
$58.12M 433
$52.7M 2K
Eaton Vance Floating Rate Fund CL I
$52.53M 88
Eaton Vance Mutual FDS TR PRMTRC STRG I
$49.51M 119
$48.23M 2.43K
$47.85M 3.25K
$44.79M 1.1K
$41.14M 1.77K
$36.38M 490
$33.92M 1.1K
$32.97M 1.36K
Symmetry Panoramic GLBL Fixed Income I
$26.63M 275
$26.38M 9.3K
$23.15M 588
Swan Defined Risk FD Inst
$21.33M 84
$18.05M 2.17K
$17.41M 65.37K
$15.26M 144
$14.96M 11.21K
$14.22M 247
$14.06M 5.7K
$13.07M 3.33K
Abr 50 50 Volatility FD Inst
$13.03M 45
$12.47M 5.34K
$12.24M 5.95K
$12.2M 546
$12.07M 1.06K
Nestles Sa
$11.92M 4.64K
$11.73M 12.01K
$11.72M 12.51K
$11.68M 4.95K
$11.45M 1.98K
$11.37M 10.08K
$10.15M 800
$10.11M 8.4K
$9.88M 3.5K
$9.81M 3.93K
$9.72M 195.47K
$9.7M 5.36K
$9.69M 142
$9.55M 162
$9.06M 4.33K
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

2 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings