Docoh
Loading...

PFSI PennyMac Financial Services

PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. is a specialty financial services firm with a comprehensive mortgage platform and integrated business focused on the production and servicing of U.S. mortgage loans and the management of investments related to the U.S. mortgage market.

Company profile

Ticker
PFSI
Exchange
CEO
David A. Spector
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
New PennyMac Financial Services, Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Private National Mortgage Acceptance Company, LLC • PNMAC Capital Management, LLC • PennyMac Loan Services, LLC • PNMAC Holdings, Inc. • PennyMac Services, Inc. • PennyPantry, LLC • PFSI Funding, LLC • PFSI EBO Series I, LLC • PFSI REO Series I, LLC • PFSI Mortgage Finance ...
IRS number
831098934

PFSI stock data

(
)

Press releases

From Benzinga Pro

Calendar

5 Aug 21
28 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 324.19M 324.19M 324.19M 324.19M 324.19M 324.19M
Cash burn (monthly) 39.25M 48.85M (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 436.08M
Cash used (since last report) 155.05M 192.98M n/a n/a n/a 1.72B
Cash remaining 169.13M 131.2M n/a n/a n/a -1.4B
Runway (months of cash) 4.3 2.7 n/a n/a n/a -3.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
20 Oct 21 Spector David Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 68.23 386 26.34K 721,337
20 Oct 21 Spector David Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 67.49 14,614 986.3K 721,723
2 Sep 21 Spector David Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 66.19 15,000 992.85K 736,337
9 Aug 21 Joseph F Mazzella Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 58.89 421 24.79K 366,483
9 Aug 21 Nanji Farhad Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 58.89 418 24.62K 170,947
9 Aug 21 Spector David Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 69.46 126 8.75K 751,337
9 Aug 21 Spector David Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 68.87 6,422 442.28K 751,463
9 Aug 21 Spector David Common Stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 67.92 8,452 574.06K 757,885

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Mr. Cooper
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: competitive, consulting, dedicated, expanding, Professional, SAR, syndicate, syndicated, thereof, transition, unchanged
Removed: achievement, Affordable, agreeing, al, BlackRock, Chancery, comprehensive, denied, ensuring, faith, fiduciary, Garfield, integrated, large, outsourced, platform, proposed, purported, putative, readily, reimburse, retail, retain, Robert, scope, shareholder, small, streamline, unaffiliated, voting