Loading...
Docoh

Kayne Anderson BDC

Kayne Anderson BDC is a Other Investment Fund in Texas, that has raised $701.46M from 258 investors, for an equity fund started in Feb 2021. Data from SEC filing on 25 Feb 2022.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Kayne Anderson BDC, LLC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Kayne Anderson BDC Financing, LLC ...
IRS number
830531326

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 May 22
28 May 22
31 Dec 22
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
24 Jan 22 Michael J O'Neil Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 16.3629 841.599 13.77K 2,538.449
24 Jan 22 Baker James C Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 16.3629 8,416.234 137.71K 17,597.167
24 Jan 22 Leonard Ken Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 16.3629 6,732.975 110.17K 21,422.508
2 Dec 21 Michael J O'Neil Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 16.3082 1,298.059 21.17K 1,696.85

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Aerospace, annum, Auto, Automated, BEL, Bishop, BLP, Building, capacity, catastrophic, CGI, Classification, comply, conflict, consult, counter, custody, customary, daily, defense, deterioration, duration, eligibility, evolving, feature, final, frequency, fully, important, imposed, impossible, incurrence, infrastructure, instability, junior, KABDC, KSCF, law, Leisure, Lifting, luxury, Machinery, Manufacturing, membership, met, negative, obligation, ownership, packaging, Parent, pledged, proven, quantitative, rapidly, refinanced, retaliatory, revise, revolving, Russia, Siegel, situation, social, Specialty, stability, terrorist, twelve, Ukraine, unused, USA, Vehicle, world, worldwide
Removed: achieved, attributable, broadly, cease, CLO, commonly, Comparative, conducted, decrease, degree, determinable, devoting, disposal, duty, establishing, estimation, existed, experienced, fluctuate, framework, hierarchal, identified, inaccurate, inclusion, inherently, introduced, leveraged, light, manager, marketing, measuring, observability, projection, prove, question, realize, representation, September, short, slowly, state, Supplemental, syndicated, tobacco, treasury, turnover, type, uncertain