Docoh
Loading...

Kayne Anderson BDC

Kayne Anderson BDC is a Other Investment Fund in Texas, that has raised $154.31M from 45 investors, for an equity fund started in Feb 2021. Data from SEC filing on 21 Feb 2021.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Kayne Anderson BDC, LLC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Kayne Anderson BDC Financing, LLC ...
IRS number
830531326

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 Aug 21
16 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Oct 21 Michael J Levitt Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 15.6 91,809.5 1.43M 18,361.9
23 Jul 21 Terry A Hart Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 15.72 3,221.438 50.64K 6,893.838
1 Jun 21 Michael J Levitt Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 15 36,723.75 550.86K 0
1 Jun 21 Michael J Levitt Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 15 36,723.75 550.86K 110,171.4
5 Feb 21 Quinn Terry Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 15 12,853.333 192.8K 12,853.333
5 Feb 21 Terry A Hart Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 15 3,672.4 55.09K 3,672.4

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Investment income for the year ended December 31, 2020 was zero as we have not yet commenced investment operations as of this date. See “– Recent Developments.”
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg