Loading...
Docoh

Alset EHome International (AEI)

Alset EHome International Inc. is a diversified holding company principally engaged through its subsidiaries in property development, digital transformation technology and biohealth activities with operations in the United States, Singapore, Hong Kong, Australia and South Korea. The Company's vision is to accelerate sustainable healthy living. The Company's mission is to provide a healthy living ecosystem, encompassing housing, transport, energy, alternative healthy food and biohealth products.

Company profile

Ticker
AEI
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
HF Enterprises Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
150 CCM Black Oak, Ltd. • AHR Texas Two LLC • AHR Texas Three LLC • Alset Acquisition Sponsor, LLC • Alset Business Development Pte. Ltd. • Alset Global Pte. Ltd. • Alset EHome Inc. • Alset International Limited • American Home REIT Inc. • BMI Capital Partners International Limited. ...
IRS number
831079861

AEI stock data

Calendar

13 May 22
13 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 54.05M 54.05M 54.05M 54.05M 54.05M 54.05M
Cash burn (monthly) 2.25M (no burn) 2.57M 9.74M 1.76M 1.56M
Cash used (since last report) 9.98M n/a 11.39M 43.15M 7.82M 6.9M
Cash remaining 44.07M n/a 42.66M 10.9M 46.23M 47.15M
Runway (months of cash) 19.6 n/a 16.6 1.1 26.2 30.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
18 Jul 22 Chan Heng Fai Ambrose Common Stock Other Acquire J No No 0 35,319,290 0 72,685,923
12 Jul 22 Chan Heng Fai Ambrose Common Stock Other Acquire J Yes No 0 21,366,177 0 81,399,836
7 Jul 22 Chan Heng Fai Ambrose Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 0 17,570,948 0 60,033,659
8 Apr 22 Chan Heng Fai Ambrose Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 0 135,000 0 37,366,633
0.8% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 2
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 2.57M 2.57M
Total shares 955.88K 955.88K
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
CHF Second Generation Trust of 2020 700K $0 0.0%
CHF First Generation Trust of 2020 255.88K $2.57M 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
CHF Second Generation Trust of 2020 700K 0 0.0%
CHF First Generation Trust of 2020 255.88K 0 0.0%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: ACAX, ACAXR, ACAXU, ACAXW, accessible, addressed, affiliate, affiliated, Asia, Asian, ASX, attempt, audience, award, biotechnology, blank, breach, caf, Cafe, California, chain, check, coffee, commercial, complaint, confirmation, cooked, Court, David, dealing, Diego, difficult, Dr, energy, engineering, enumerated, evolve, faith, final, food, franchise, free, freely, Gara, good, Hapi, HCT, HIPH, host, Houston, interference, introduce, Ketomei, Killiney, kopitiam, living, long, lost, LVAML, merger, messaging, mining, multinational, Nasdaq, NYSE, OTCPK, OTCQB, overpayment, packaging, permissible, prevent, promulgated, recruit, reincorporation, released, reorganization, resolving, restaurant, saleable, San, segregated, settlement, shelf, shop, simultaneously, Singaporean, software, SP, SPC, sponsor, sponsored, spread, style, subscribed, Superior, supply, thereof, toast, traditional, trend, unallocated, VEII, vesting
Removed: abatement, accelerate, accommodate, adjust, blocker, compliance, Document, Eastern, electronically, encouraged, expansion, explained, flow, GBM, high, interested, involving, leverage, limitation, low, mixed, organic, phase, positioned, pursue, quantify, Ratio, require, Reverse, similarly, Split, strategy, suited, town, Ture, USA, virtually