Loading...
Docoh

Walleye Capital

Walleye Capital is a fund manager in Plymouth with $7.58B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Industry
Former names
Walleye Trading Advisors, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
202560520
SEC advisor number
801-113731
FINRA CRD number
161413
AUM ?
$7.58B (as of 31 Mar 22)
Accounts
5 (as of 31 Mar 22)
Employees
182 (57 investment advisory or research)
Address
Walleye Capital
2800 NIAGARA LANE NORTH
PLYMOUTH
MN 55447
Phone
9523455200

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Walleye Capital LLC $7.58B
Red Pasture LLC Hedge Fund
Sea Hawk Multi-strategy Master Fund LTD $515.34M Hedge Fund
Sea Hawk Multi-strategy Fund LP
Sea Hawk Multi-strategy Fund LTD.
Walleye Investments Fund LLC $540.2M Hedge Fund
Walleye Manager Opportunites LLC $2.73B Hedge Fund
Walleye Opportunities Master Fund LTD $3.8B Hedge Fund
Walleye Opportunities Fund LP
Walleye Opportunities Fund LTD

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 2199 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
$277.42M 4.91M
$46.7M 1.26M
$30.35M 429.4K
$29.77M 55.47K
$28.5M 159.57K
$25.27M 185.09K
$25.27M 229.93K
$24.5M 375.61K
$23.35M 1.17M
$22.18M 74.08K
$19.76M 225.63K
$19.28M 1.94M
$18.6M 311.79K
$18M 249.26K
$17.98M 174.66K
$16.95M 54.22K
$16.91M 75.81K
$16.39M 313.26K
$16.25M 518.14K
$16.11M 144.24K
$15.4M 761.87K
$15.07M 464.91K
$14.65M 57.78K
$14.5M 1.46M
$14.05M 298.14K
$14.01M 457.13K
$13.46M 14M
$13.41M 212.26K
$13.41M 39.78K
$13.23M 34.31K
$13.16M 415.67K
$13.04M 107.66K
$12.1M 261.29K
$11.71M 6.7K
$11.65M 211.46K
$11.61M 62.92K
$11.21M 197.11K
$11.2M 95.2K
$11M 25M
$10.3M 84.05K
$10.27M 1.04M
$10.25M 101.87K
$10.13M 65.11K
$10.12M 38.69K
$10.01M 321.96K
$10.01M 315.73K
$9.99M 90.86K
$9.93M 25.83K
$9.9M 134.92K
$9.82M 55.34K
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

1 Oct 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings