Docoh
Loading...

Levin Easterly Partners

Levin Easterly Partners is a fund manager in Beverly with $3.06B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Levin Easterly Partners LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
832400656
SEC advisor number
801-114563
FINRA CRD number
299607
AUM ?
$3.06B (as of 20 Aug 21)
Accounts
402 (as of 20 Aug 21)
Employees
22 (15 investment advisory or research)
Address
Levin Easterly Partners
595 MADISON AVENUE
17TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10022
Office hours
Monday - Friday, 9:00AM - 5:30PM
Phone
2122590800
Owner Title From %Ownership
Le Partners Holdings LLC Member 11/2018 > 75%
Crate, Darrell, William Chairman 11/2018 < 5%
Easterly Asset Management LP Member 10/2020 > 75%
Crate, Darrell, William Member 03/2019 > 75%
Le Partners Holdings II LLC Member 03/2019 > 75%
Le Partners Holdings III LLC Member 03/2019 > 75%
Murphy, John, William Chief Investment Officer 03/2019 < 5%
Easterly Asset Management GP LLC General Partner 10/2020
Iraci, Joseph, Christopher Chief Compliance Officer 06/2021 < 5%
Easterly Capital, LLC Limited Partner 06/2021 > 75%
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Easterly Investment Partners LLC $3.06B
Snow Capital Investment Partners LP $90.33M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 186 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$44.8M 596.47K 4.87K +12155.5
$35.21M 517.93K 97.68K +430.2
$33.79M 123.8K 22.33K +454.4
$33.62M 1.37M NEW
$32.52M 86.03K 2.24K +3745.7
$32.37M 597.05K 94.5K +531.8
$32.11M 231.13K 200.04K +15.5
$31.84M 604.11K 443.38K +36.3
$30.88M 503.01K NEW
$30.25M 555.77K NEW
$27.5M 391.87K 484.8K -19.2
$26.48M 1.71M NEW
$23.97M 741.4K NEW
$23.77M 220.35K 15.56K +1316.3
$21.45M 390.71K 145.44K +168.6
$20.61M 368.57K 31.48K +1070.7
$19.77M 231.17K 12K +1826.4
$19.53M 140.15K NEW
$16.1M 206.06K 226.43K -9.0
$14.33M 205.75K NEW
$13.75M 193.65K 4K +4741.2
$13.04M 829.44K NEW
$12.95M 77.77K NEW
$12.65M 122.81K NEW
$12.48M 170.9K NEW
$12.31M 110.88K NEW
$11.85M 201.96K NEW
$10.7M 191.26K NEW
$9.53M 93.95K 2.03K +4530.3
$9.33M 187.19K 6.9K +2612.8
$9.14M 26.48K NEW
$8.79M 325.29K NEW
$7.34M 541.33K NEW
$7.33M 122.06K 28.18K +333.1
$7.2M 66.11K NEW
$7.07M 311.52K NEW
$6.36M 65.37K 4K +1534.2
$6.23M 437.42K NEW
$6.15M 142.94K 382.07K -62.6
$6.07M 233.95K NEW
$5.38M 126.77K 100.09K +26.7
$5.03M 53.43K 6.37K +738.2
$4.72M 23.25K 2.1K +1007.3
$4.36M 81.74K 13.11K +523.7
$3.85M 55.18K NEW
$3.72M 68.96K 97.98K -29.6
$3.63M 67.77K 14.96K +353.0
$2.78M 111.07K NEW
$2.77M 135.29K NEW
$2.3M 150.37K NEW
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

5 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings